Steamboat Marathon Results

Advertisement

— Steamboat Marathon

MALE OVERALL: 1. Jason Saitta, Parker, 29, 2:38:08; 2. Justin Mock, Boulder, 25, 2:45:27; 3. Todd Trapp, Craig, 28, 2:46:27; 4. Campbell Ilfrey, Boulder, 33, 2:59:13; 5. Heath Hibbard, Montrose, 54, 3:03:08; 6. Nicholas Gray, 28, 3:06:09; 7. Eric Walker, Greeley, 31, 3:06:31; 8. David Liebowitz, Boulder, 30, 3:06:52; 9. Andy Picking, 35, 3:07:00; 10. Eric Seremet, Colorado Springs, 36, 3:07:56; 11. Tony Cummings, Boulder, 46, 3:08:14; 12. Travis Mattern, 32, 3:09:06; 13. Steve Read, Erie, 40, 3:11:25; 14. Devon Sigler, Denver, 20, 3:11:40; 15. Russell Ball, Castle Rock, 39, 3:11:53; 16. Brian Cooper, Denver, 36, 3:12:03; 17. Luke Pennington, Centennial, 20, 3:12:19; 18. Bruce Pulford, Fort Collins, 52, 3:12:45; 19. Greg Coplen, San Antonio TX, 32, 3:15:58; 20. David Pressgrove, Craig, 27, 3:18:04; 21. James Edward Mejia, Denver, 40, 3:18:47; 22. Willy Graves, Putney VT, 20, 3:19:19; 23. Douglas Wilson, Westminster, 25, 3:20:33; 24. Bob Basse, Denver, 52, 3:22:16; 25. Brian Dunfey, Edwards, 48, 3:22:29; 26. Michael Hlavacek, 35, 3:25:06; 27. Travis John Bourret, Littleton, 26, 3:25:32; 28. Tim Widmer, 30, 3:26:13; 29. Brice Alexander Caldes, Golden, 33, 3:26:29; 30. Patrick Perry, Colorado Springs, 26, 3:27:12; 31. Stuart Healy, Cheyenne WY, 37, 3:27:36; 32. Chuck Rhoades, Fort Collins, 45, 3:27:50; 33. Fritjof Fagerlund, Golden, 32, 3:28:42; 34. Ryan B. Chessmore, Denver, 34, 3:29:13; 35. William Fischer, Delmont PA, 49, 3:29:28; 36. Dan Timm, Vail, 43, 3:30:49; 37. John Thomas Findley, Carbondale, 37, 3:31:10; 38. Chris Voeller, Denver, 37, 3:31:58; 39. Curt Ranweiler, Longmont, 35, 3:32:24; 40. Mark D. Wingate, Cheyenne WY, 39, 3:32:47; 41. Don Walchshauser, Littleton, 42, 3:34:20; 42. Jonathan Ballard, Littleton, 24, 3:34:52; 43. Rob Forister, Sheridan WY, 46, 3:35:58; 44. Chris Brandt, Colorado Springs, 29, 3:36:00; 45. Jeff Olson, Cherry Hills Village, 36, 3:36:32; 46. Patrick Rearden, Orlando FL, 53, 3:37:11; 47. Brian Mathews, Longmont, 28, 3:37:47; 48. Joel Rae, 38, 3:38:16; 49. Scott Stein, Evanston IL, 44, 3:38:26; 50. Henry Schloss, Denver, 33, 3:38:47; 51. Jim Farmer, Delta, 44, 3:39:20; 52. David Kelly, Denver, 34, 3:39:34; 53. Daryl Thomas Haan, Grand Junction, 33, 3:42:00; 54. Jeff O'Reilly, Denver, 47, 3:42:20; 55. Richard L Park, Colorado Springs, 54, 3:42:39; 56. Kraig Labbe, Denver, 22, 3:43:52; 57. Kevin Brutsch, Denver, 31, 3:43:53; 58. Glen Snider, Longmont, 49, 3:46:43; 59. Martin Alswang, Englewood, 49, 3:47:35; 60. Lou Johnson, Monument, 51, 3:49:50; 61. William Heuett, Westminster, 30, 3:50:05; 62. Tucker Roberts, Crested Butte, 29, 3:50:29; 63. Gary Gianetti, 28, 3:50:56; 64. Mike Miraglia, Boise ID, 41, 3:51:19; 65. Mark Wightman, Longmont, 41, 3:51:39; 66. Don Platt, 53, 3:53:37; 67. Joseph Mikoni, Lyons, 47, 3:53:47; 68. Daniel Czarnecki, Boulder, 29, 3:54:14; 69. Matt Hahn, Denver, 25, 3:54:44; 70. Todd Folle, Erie, 35, 3:55:01; 71. Marc Wulfkuhle, Peyton, 33, 3:56:10; 72. Sean Fontaine, Denver, 32, 3:56:18; 73. Kevin Jordan Sherrod, Centennial, 36, 3:56:36; 74. Steve Goodwin, Centennial, 45, 3:56:55; 75. J P Hutchens, Basalt, 32, 3:57:10; 76. Steve Yantzi, Kemmerer WY, 54, 3:57:40; 77. Richard Hypio, Hotchkiss, 51, 3:59:11; 78. Thomas Dale Van Cleave, Edwards, 36, 3:59:32; 79. Dennis Kinder, 44, 3:59:34; 80. Scott Rankin, Hayden, 43, 3:59:50; 81. Juan Gonzalez, Littleton, 37, 4:00:33; 82. Jason Christoph Oraker, Arlington VA, 29, 4:00:36; 83. Bryce Berg, Colorado Springs, 32, 4:01:51; 84. Jonathan Gear, Englewood, 36, 4:01:55; 85. Mark Link, Denver, 27, 4:03:01; 86. Todd Richmond, Basalt, 40, 4:03:41; 87. Chick Woodward, Northfield MN, 49, 4:04:11; 88. Butch Karl, Grand Junction, 53, 4:04:21; 89. Michael Puhr, Westminster, 55, 4:04:53; 90. Glenn Andrew Coward, Fair Oaks Ranch TX, 42, 4:09:03; 91. Bryan Koepf, Highlands Ranch, 33, 4:09:04; 92. Ted Mahon, Aspen, 34, 4:10:40; 93. Benjamin Hallgren, Denver, 29, 4:11:40; 94. Mitch Decker, Colorado Springs, 52, 4:12:38; 95. Chris Stone, Superior, 40, 4:13:14; 96. Tom Craven, Honolulu HI, 60, 4:14:27; 97. William James Kissell, Colorado Springs, 37, 4:15:14; 98. Jed Hindes, Denver, 27, 4:16:06; 99. Mike Jensen, Centennial, 42, 4:18:06; 100. Daniel Walden Roberts, Superior, 39, 4:18:27; 101. Eric Doering, Litchfield MN, 25, 4:19:05; 102. James Spenzer Forbes, Parker, 38, 4:19:23; 103. James Moon, 35, 4:19:27; 104. Andrew Kaufman, Boulder, 36, 4:19:53; 105. Jon McGough, Fort Worth TX, 34, 4:22:07; 106. Earl Beam, Lakewood, 56, 4:22:50; 107. David Stout, Renton WA, 52, 4:22:55; 108. Matthew Glaros, Denver, 23, 4:24:13; 109. John Klein, Colorado Springs, 51, 4:25:07; 110. Joseph Fuenzalida, Lakewood, 20, 4:25:41; 111. Tim Andrew Green, Littleton, 34, 4:26:15; 112. John Alexander, Colorado Springs, 41, 4:26:38; 113. Jason Watson, Colorado Springs, 35, 4:27:15; 114. Andrew R. Eaton, Saint Louis MO, 28, 4:27:40; 115. Ethan Mueller, Crested Butte, 29, 4:28:17; 116. Chris Luke, Houston TX, 45, 4:28:26; 117. Bill Cross, Lyons, 42, 4:28:42; 118. Thomas Nemia, Little Neck NY, 45, 4:29:23; 119. David Gillikin, Denver, 52, 4:30:30; 120. Ernest Moore, Denver, 60, 4:31:17; 121. Jason T Frick, Littleton, 37, 4:31:24; 122. Michael Barde Rogers, Highlands Ranch, 36, 4:31:26; 123. Justin Hollister, Shakopee MN, 25, 4:31:27; 124. Brian Sells, Colorado Springs, 39, 4:33:15; 125. Craig Pool, Denver, 33, 4:33:22; 126. Chris Witt, Colorado Springs, 45, 4:34:40; 127. Mike Karasch, Algonquin IL, 37, 4:35:02; 128. Doug Brehm, Wichita KS, 44, 4:35:31; 129. Craig Simon, Wichita KS, 51, 4:35:32; 130. Daniel Morse, Aurora, 39, 4:36:04; 131. Ralph W. Fortson, Tampa FL, 53, 4:36:36; 132. Ryan Van Gilder, Boulder, 24, 4:39:05; 133. Jack Derby, Denver, 39, 4:39:10; 134. Richard Nichols, Newberry SC, 42, 4:39:15; 135. Chris Lloyd, Denver, 45, 4:39:23; 136. Joel Miller, 49, 4:39:31; 137. Derek Scott, Littleton, 38, 4:39:48; 138. Clayton Sampson, Englewood, 28, 4:39:54; 139. Erik Jussila, Aurora, 29, 4:48:39; 140. Lee Greseth, Denver, 39, 4:49:05; 141. Lonnie McCarron, Colorado Springs, 36, 4:49:08; 142. Mark Kempton, Fort Collins, 39, 4:49:44; 143. William Merriam, North Potomac MD, 60, 4:49:58; 144. Todd Salzer, Golden, 33, 4:50:38; 145. Jeffrey Danger Wilson, Colorado Springs, 24, 4:51:05; 146. Bobby Gaudreau, Chelsea MA, 32, 4:53:56; 147. James Nichols, Golden, 41, 4:54:09; 148. Gary Worthley, Westminster, 37, 4:54:15; 149. Stephen Paoli, 28, 4:55:22; 150. Stuart Dodd, Boulder, 48, 4:56:01; 151. Mike Perlmeter, Boulder, 27, 4:56:07; 152. Skipper Botsford, Las Cruces NM, 64, 4:56:37; 153. Jim Burkeholder, Denver, 42, 4:59:43; 154. Jim Anderson, Longmont, 53, 5:01:31; 155. Waldo Burnham, Salt Lake City UT, 65, 5:02:27; 156. Peter Kerswell, Granby, 35, 5:03:26; 157. Don Cassano, Alexandria LA, 33, 5:05:27; 158. Eric Schunk, Erie, 44, 5:07:54; 159. Bob Phillips, Denver, 43, 5:07:54; 160. Craig Hayes, Colorado Springs, 55, 5:09:11; 161. Larry Devries, Centennial, 53, 5:09:29; 162. Doug Meadows, Fort Collins, 54, 5:13:25; 163. Sam Van Hallgren, Milwaukee WI, 32, 5:14:44; 164. Frank La Rosa, Lakewood, 46, 5:16:22; 165. David P. Craig, Denver, 46, 5:19:32; 166. Ben Walter, Austin TX, 21, 5:20:06; 167. John Johnston, Thornton, 61, 5:22:06; 168. Scott Ritchie, Highlands Ranch, 37, 5:23:42; 169. Arne Stemsrud, 49, 5:23:43; 170. Chris Gilstad, Mt Pleasant MI, 34, 5:24:12; 171. Andrew Johnston, Arvada, 38, 5:24:48; 172. Lawrence Ondrovic, Woodridge IL, 53, 5:26:24; 173. Roger Kitson, Loma, 48, 5:26:36; 174. Larry Nielson, Grand Junction, 51, 5:26:36; 175. John Grannan, Germantown TN, 48, 5:27:42; 176. Nathan McCortney, Lone Tree, 15, 5:30:35; 177. David Huber, Colorado Springs, 34, 5:31:20; 178. Brent Scott, Clearfield UT, 56, 5:32:09; 179. George Sowards, Winter Park, 38, 5:33:06; 180. Billy Weaver, Divide, 33, 5:38:40; 181. Tyler Jacobs, 32, 5:44:10; 182. Bob Whiteley, Denver, 62, 5:49:10; 183. Randy Ryan, Aurora, 48, 5:57:00; 184. Herbert Garmaier, Littleton, 48, 6:46:15.

FEMALE OVERALL: 1. Jill Roberts, Denver, 29, 3:29:51; 2. Bridget Mik, Durango, 25, 3:31:24; 3. Stacia Wilkins, Castle Rock, 41, 3:35:07; 4. Patricia Wassik, Denver, 49, 3:36:13; 5. Connie Demercurio, Windsor, 50, 3:36:37; 6. Kristen Hoogheem, Vail, 23, 3:36:49; 7. Gayle Zorrilla, Golden, 36, 3:36:53; 8. Angelica Mangiardi, 30, 3:38:42; 9. Laura McCrackin, Cedaredge, 43, 3:39:01; 10. Emily Carroll, Highlands Ranch, 36, 3:40:28; 11. Sarah Banister, Salt Lake City UT, 28, 3:41:01; 12. Michell Pett-Thomas, Fort Collins, 37, 3:41:28; 13. Jane McCullough, Fort Collins, 38, 3:41:41; 14. Kathryn Taylor, Oak Creek, 33, 3:43:13; 15. Rebecca Christi Davis, Westminster, 28, 3:44:46; 16. Andrea Anderson, Littleton, 41, 3:45:49; 17. Maritsa Yupa, Colorado Springs, 28, 3:46:03; 18. Stephanie Arellano, Rock Springs WY, 19, 3:47:57; 19. Cynthia Rearden, Orlando FL, 47, 3:49:37; 20. Alyson Kreutzer, Aurora, 24, 3:50:25; 21. Marcey Gibson, Evergreen, 42, 3:51:28; 22. Diane Claire Ridgway, Arvada, 58, 3:54:01; 23. Steffanie Frese, Broomfield, 38, 3:54:13; 24. Jennifer Bowcut, Salt Lake City UT, 44, 3:54:29; 25. Kimberly Brown, Broomfield, 38, 3:55:03; 26. Carla Leifer, Evergreen, 42, 3:56:15; 27. Elizabeth Davies, Denver, 33, 3:56:23; 28. Kiki Hutchins, Salt Lake City UT, 29, 3:56:30; 29. Ellen Imhof, Avon, 41, 3:57:12; 30. Shannon Schwab, Silverthorne, 30, 3:57:53; 31. Brooke Bulfer, Longmont, 28, 3:57:57; 32. Rebecca Manly, Kremmling, 32, 3:58:42; 33. Julia Thorn, Brighton MA, 49, 3:58:51; 34. Susan Moss, Atlanta GA, 37, 4:00:15; 35. Claire Simon, Boulder, 36, 4:01:37; 36. Rhonda Reichardt, Silverthorne, 45, 4:01:42; 37. Amy E Kent, 31, 4:03:42; 38. Rebecca Boozan, Boulder, 25, 4:03:43; 39. Suzanne Spruce, Denver, 28, 4:04:03; 40. Sara A Wulfkuhle, Peyton, 32, 4:05:11; 41. Kristina Freisem, Broomfield, 34, 4:06:51; 42. Michele Delman, Longmont, 37, 4:06:51; 43. Patricia Hyre, Vail, 50, 4:07:21; 44. Erika Pillsbury, Parker, 28, 4:08:17; 45. Nicole Moore, Denver, 26, 4:08:37; 46. Kris Suto, Fort Collins, 33, 4:08:43; 47. Stephanie Schwartz, Boulder, 34, 4:08:48; 48. Colleen Lavelle, Dillon, 43, 4:09:55; 49. Kristi Lindquist, Castle Rock, 36, 4:11:01; 50. Michelle Roche, Denver, 32, 4:11:02; 51. Alicia Ebel, Grand Junction, 41, 4:12:22; 52. Gina Mitra, Keystone, 29, 4:12:49; 53. Tara Raske, Loveland, 37, 4:13:02; 54. Christy Sauer, Aspen, 31, 4:13:11; 55. Natalie Digiovanni, Dillon, 31, 4:13:33; 56. Mary Dahl, Glenwood Springs, 43, 4:15:13; 57. Michelle Bochenek, Broomfield, 28, 4:15:20; 58. Nicole Ward, Nashua NH, 22, 4:16:06; 59. Kristy McClain, Frisco, 34, 4:16:12; 60. Alyson Tittman, Centennial, 43, 4:16:18; 61. Jennie Emmett, Denver, 37, 4:17:03; 62. Lindsey Prichard, Kennebunkport ME, 29, 4:19:33; 63. Nichole Keller, Colorado Springs, 30, 4:20:05; 64. Leah Lemke, Denver, 26, 4:20:10; 65. Kelly Boyle, Littleton, 40, 4:20:49; 66. Julie Silva, Lafayette, 25, 4:21:19; 67. Kristine Crowninshield, Fort Collins, 40, 4:21:33; 68. Ulla Westermann, Louisville, 45, 4:22:09; 69. Heather Brady, Denver, 31, 4:23:11; 70. Rachel Wattles, Fort Collins, 24, 4:24:04; 71. Kelly Pellar, Denver, 23, 4:24:13; 72. Catherine May Ravenscroft, Leadville, 34, 4:24:27; 73. Jennifer Rogers, Lakewood, 45, 4:24:44; 74. Natalie Marie Dice, Arvada, 25, 4:25:05; 75. Mandi Reimers, Missoula MT, 24, 4:25:08; 76. Rebecca R Aronowitz, Aurora, 26, 4:25:14; 77. Desiree Sandoval, Denver, 35, 4:26:20; 78. Tina Speck, Peyton, 34, 4:27:15; 79. Rhianna Bain, Englewood, 24, 4:27:42; 80. Colleen Ellmer, Loveland, 36, 4:28:10; 81. Sabrina Witt, Colorado Springs, 31, 4:28:10; 82. Celeste Adyanthaya, Houston TX, 35, 4:28:26; 83. Terra Scott, Littleton, 32, 4:28:28; 84. Holly Cross, Lyons, 37, 4:28:44; 85. Cody Jean Sherrod, Centennial, 34, 4:29:31; 86. Catherine A Raml, Highlands Ranch, 28, 4:29:32; 87. Andrea Leff, Nederland, 30, 4:29:54; 88. Brandy Parker, Aurora, 26, 4:30:05; 89. Sundi Ford, Aurora, 26, 4:30:28; 90. Julie Mallon, Longmont, 32, 4:31:41; 91. Erin O'Brien, Rochester MN, 22, 4:32:16; 92. Mela Breen, Nederland, 33, 4:33:02; 93. Ashley Reynolds, Aspen, 28, 4:33:32; 94. Jessica Dion, Boulder, 36, 4:35:05; 95. Masako Rosas, Hermosa Beach CA, 37, 4:35:30; 96. Jennifer Greseth, Denver, 36, 4:35:39; 97. Joanna Vance, Golden, 30, 4:36:34; 98. Kelley Willis, Denver, 42, 4:37:05; 99. Lori Liegl, Denver, 31, 4:37:08; 100. Joyce Nakamura, Centennial, 49, 4:37:27; 101. Heather C Mellish, Louisville, 34, 4:38:41; 102. Lauri Honea, Greenwood Village, 45, 4:38:45; 103. Chelsea Hill, Fort Collins, 36, 4:38:51; 104. Meredith Lauret Mona, Columbia SC, 35, 4:39:15; 105. Erin Kathleen Maloney, Loveland, 21, 4:40:20; 106. Sara Onerheim, Regina SK, 24, 4:43:09; 107. Laura Webermeier, Denver, 24, 4:43:19; 108. Melissa Capparo-Batey, Boulder, 32, 4:44:11; 109. Tara Janel Krull, Denver, 33, 4:44:54; 110. Ann-Marie Doerhoff, Denver, 30, 4:45:40; 111. Lori Kisley, Colorado Springs, 37, 4:46:40; 112. Stephanie Ann Kent, 27, 4:47:26; 113. Debi K Brew, Lakewood, 55, 4:47:31; 114. Pamela Innis, Littleton, 47, 4:47:50; 115. Sarah Vernon, Boulder, 24, 4:47:53; 116. Nadine Sanfilippo, Denver, 29, 4:49:45; 117. Kristin Chadwick, Colorado Springs, 25, 4:49:58; 118. Carly Schulaka, Golden, 32, 4:50:37; 119. Maria Bawn, Boulder, 51, 4:51:44; 120. Lubdha Shah, Charlottesville VA, 34, 4:51:53; 121. Jolene Walters, Coeur D Alene ID, 40, 4:52:06; 122. Emily Caskey, Aurora, 23, 4:52:29; 123. Raechel Johnson, Aurora, 22, 4:52:29; 124. Amanda Burke, Evergreen, 44, 4:52:49; 125. Gail Beverlin, Mancos, 45, 4:53:48; 126. Rachel Ann Sawyer, Arvada, 26, 4:54:24; 127. Tiffany Healey, Cheyenne WY, 33, 4:55:08; 128. Marcie Nielsen, Salt Lake City UT, 41, 4:55:34; 129. Debra Fenton, Denver, 37, 4:57:16; 130. Laura Stansbury, Lakewood, 30, 4:57:44; 131. Melanie Simon, 29, 4:58:04; 132. Rachel Daily, Norman OK, 25, 4:58:36; 133. Michele Weaver, Divide, 38, 4:58:38; 134. Lisa Whalin, Grand Junction, 37, 4:58:44; 135. Kari Gilliland, Saint Francis KS, 36, 4:59:29; 136. Yvette Kimmel, Denver, 43, 4:59:39; 137. Sarah Sands, Colorado Springs, 22, 5:00:19; 138. Audrey Nelson, Middlebury VT, 21, 5:00:19; 139. Kristin Jean Bleakley, Denver, 33, 5:00:52; 140. Julie Kerswell, Granby, 33, 5:03:25; 141. Julia Lindgren, Boulder, 23, 5:04:48; 142. Gaynell Lemoine, Dry Prong LA, 38, 5:05:24; 143. Elizabeth W Cassano, Alexandria LA, 37, 5:05:25; 144. Aysen Kara, Colorado Springs, 43, 5:09:11; 145. Kathleen Devries, Centennial, 55, 5:09:28; 146. Della Wegman, Centennial, 42, 5:09:35; 147. Moneca Sheldan, Highlands Ranch, 46, 5:09:53; 148. Andrea Chacos, Carbondale, 33, 5:12:13; 149. Marna Steuart, Denver, 36, 5:12:47; 150. Kirsten Gilb, Frisco, 35, 5:12:48; 151. Kathryn Van Asselt, Greeley, 33, 5:13:48; 152. Jessie Wright, Cheyenne WY, 24, 5:17:23; 153. Kirbye McNamee, Cheyenne WY, 23, 5:17:24; 154. Becky Holler, Denver, 33, 5:18:27; 155. Melinda Prall, Silt, 36, 5:18:58; 156. Tara Satchell, Austin TX, 21, 5:20:06; 157. Tara Righetti, Boulder, 23, 5:20:07; 158. Happy Stemsrud, 38, 5:23:40; 159. Katie Elizabeth Gallagher, Denver, 25, 5:24:31; 160. Laine Loberg, Bozeman MT, 26, 5:25:26; 161. Shaundra Schaff, Fishtail MT, 27, 5:25:26; 162. Rebecca Adelman, Memphis TN, 41, 5:27:42; 163. Rebecca Huber, Colorado Springs, 30, 5:31:21; 164. Elizabeth Hill, Denver, 33, 5:33:50; 165. Molly Hocker, Fort Collins, 22, 5:36:28; 166. Claire Michelle Solohub, Erie, 29, 5:37:28; 167. Hillary Ball, Las Vegas NV, 31, 5:39:53; 168. Carol A. Cise, Riverton UT, 49, 5:44:20; 169. Christine Billings, Castle Rock, 29, 5:50:59; 170. Rosemary Givan, Highlands Ranch, 43, 6:09:20; 171. Mary Kate Head, Denver, 27, 6:19:40; 172. Tina Urbanski, Firestone, 37, 6:23:17; 173. Lydia Mila Garmaier, Littleton, 43, 6:46:15; 174. Orlinda Marquez, Westminster, 43, 7:24:20; .

MALE MASTERS: 1. Heath Hibbard, Montrose, 54, 3:03:08; 2. Tony Cummings, Boulder, 46, 3:08:14; 3. Steve Read, Erie, 40, 3:11:25; 4. Bruce Pulford, Fort Collins, 52, 3:12:45; 5. James Edward Mejia, Denver, 40, 3:18:47; 6. Bob Basse, Denver, 52, 3:22:16; 7. Brian Dunfey, Edwards, 48, 3:22:29; 8. Chuck Rhoades, Fort Collins, 45, 3:27:50; 9. William Fischer, Delmont PA, 49, 3:29:28; 10. Dan Timm, Vail, 43, 3:30:49.

FEMALE MASTERS: 1. Stacia Wilkins, Castle Rock, 41, 3:35:07; 2. Patricia Wassik, Denver, 49, 3:36:13; 3. Connie Demercurio, Windsor, 50, 3:36:37; 4. Laura McCrackin, Cedaredge, 43, 3:39:01; 5. Andrea Anderson, Littleton, 41, 3:45:49; 6. Cynthia Rearden, Orlando FL, 47, 3:49:37; 7. Marcey Gibson, Evergreen, 42, 3:51:28; 8. Diane Claire Ridgway, Arvada, 58, 3:54:01; 9. Jennifer Bowcut, Salt Lake City UT, 44, 3:54:29; 10. Carla Leifer, Evergreen, 42, 3:56:15.

MALE ROUTT OVERALL: 1. Nicholas Gray, 28, 3:06:09; 2. Andy Picking, 35, 3:07:00; 3. Travis Mattern, 32, 3:09:06; 4. Michael Hlavacek, 35, 3:25:06; 5. Tim Widmer, 30, 3:26:13; 6. Joel Rae, 38, 3:38:16; 7. Gary Gianetti, 28, 3:50:56; 8. Don Platt, 53, 3:53:37; 9. Dennis Kinder, 44, 3:59:34; 10. Scott Rankin, Hayden, 43, 3:59:50; 11. James Moon, 35, 4:19:27; 12. Joel Miller, 49, 4:39:31; 13. Stephen Paoli, 28, 4:55:22; 14. Arne Stemsrud, 49, 5:23:43; 15. Tyler Jacobs, 32, 5:44:10.

FEMALE ROUTT OVERALL: 1. Angelica Mangiardi, 30, 3:38:42; 2. Kathryn Taylor, Oak Creek, 33, 3:43:13; 3. Amy E Kent, 31, 4:03:42; 4. Stephanie Ann Kent, 27, 4:47:26; 5. Melanie Simon, 29, 4:58:04; 6. Happy Stemsrud, 38, 5:23:40.

MALE 19 & UNDER: 1. Nathan McCortney, Lone Tree, 15, 5:30:35.

FEMALE 19 & UNDER: 1. Stephanie Arellano, Rock Springs WY, 19, 3:47:57.

MALE 20 TO 24: 1. Devon Sigler, Denver, 20, 3:11:40; 2. Luke Pennington, Centennial, 20, 3:12:19; 3. Willy Graves, Putney VT, 20, 3:19:19.

FEMALE 20 TO 24: 1. Kristen Hoogheem, Vail, 23, 3:36:49; 2. Alyson Kreutzer, Aurora, 24, 3:50:25; 3. Nicole Ward, Nashua NH, 22, 4:16:06; .

MALE 25 TO 29: 1. Jason Saitta, Parker, 29, 2:38:08; 2. Justin Mock, Boulder, 25, 2:45:27; 3. Todd Trapp, Craig, 28, 2:46:27.

FEMALE 25 TO 29: 1. Jill Roberts, Denver, 29, 3:29:51; 2. Bridget Mik, Durango, 25, 3:31:24; 3. Sarah Banister, Salt Lake City UT, 28, 3:41:01.

MALE 30 TO 34: 1. Campbell Ilfrey, Boulder, 33, 2:59:13; 2. Eric Walker, Greeley, 31, 3:06:31; 3. David Liebowitz, Boulder, 30, 3:06:52.

FEMALE 30 TO 34: 1. Angelica Mangiardi, 30, 3:38:42; 2. Kathryn Taylor, Oak Creek, 33, 3:43:13; 3. Elizabeth Davies, Denver, 33, 3:56:23.

MALE 35 TO 39: 1. Andy Picking, 35, 3:07:00; 2. Eric Seremet, Colorado Springs, 36, 3:07:56; 3. Russell Ball, Castle Rock, 39, 3:11:53.

FEMALE 35 TO 39: 1. Gayle Zorrilla, Golden, 36, 3:36:53; 2. Emily Carroll, Highlands Ranch, 36, 3:40:28; 3. Michell Pett-Thomas, Fort Collins, 37, 3:41:28.

MALE 40 TO 44: 1. Steve Read, Erie, 40, 3:11:25; 2. James Edward Mejia, Denver, 40, 3:18:47; 3. Dan Timm, Vail, 43, 3:30:49.

FEMALE 40 TO 44: 1. Stacia Wilkins, Castle Rock, 41, 3:35:07; 2. Laura McCrackin, Cedaredge, 43, 3:39:01; 3. Andrea Anderson, Littleton, 41, 3:45:49.

MALE 45 TO 49: 1. Tony Cummings, Boulder, 46, 3:08:14; 2. Brian Dunfey, Edwards, 48, 3:22:29; 3. Chuck Rhoades, Fort Collins, 45, 3:27:50.

FEMALE 45 TO 49: 1. Patricia Wassik, Denver, 49, 3:36:13; 2. Cynthia Rearden, Orlando FL, 47, 3:49:37; 3. Julia Thorn, Brighton MA, 49, 3:58:51.

MALE 50 TO 59: 1. Heath Hibbard, Montrose, 54, 3:03:08; 2. Bruce Pulford, Fort Collins, 52, 3:12:45; 3. Bob Basse, Denver, 52, 3:22:16.

FEMALE 50 TO 59: 1. Connie Demercurio, Windsor, 50, 3:36:37; 2. Diane Claire Ridgway, Arvada, 58, 3:54:01; 3. Patricia Hyre, Vail, 50, 4:07:21.

MALE 60 & OVER: 1. Tom Craven, Honolulu HI, 60, 4:14:27; 2. Ernest Moore, Denver, 60, 4:31:17; 3. William Merriam, North Potomac MD, 60, 4:49:58; .

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.