Steamboat Marathon - 10K results

Advertisement

Steamboat 10K

MALE OVERALL: 1. Matt Bell, Denver, 16, 34:34; 2. Peter Williams, Fort Collins, 46, 35:37; 3. Alexander Miller, 21, 38:54; 4. Davis Miller, 21, 39:16; 5. Mike McNicol, Craig, 17, 39:38; 6. Alex Glueck, 24, 40:13; 7. Patrick Barrett, Colorado Springs, 32, 40:58; 8. Taylor Fletcher, 17, 40:59; 9. David Kopp, Eagle, 49, 41:43; 10. David Gale, 25, 42:07; 11. Walter Magill, 37, 42:25; 12. Peter Strecker, Golden, 32, 42:39; 13. Clint Wells, Louisville, 32, 42:42; 14. Dan Korb, Fort Collins, 54, 42:42; 15. James Rogers, Brooklyn NY, 37, 42:59; 16. Cody Eaklor, Lakewood, 19, 43:52; 17. Alejandro Lopez Lopez, 28, 43:56; 18. Thomas Lopez Lopez, 34, 44:18; 19. James Lowe, San Diego CA, 35, 44:32; 20. Kent Oglesby, Fort Collins, 59, 44:34; 21. Dave Martinez, Highlands Ranch, 38, 45:00; 22. Matthew Neil Bodo, Lakewood, 31, 45:05; 23. Jared Biniecki, Vail, 29, 45:23; 24. William McIntyre, Cheyenne WY, 60, 45:28; 25. Chris Bryden, 25, 45:48; 26. Marc Dionne, Denver, 30, 46:26; 27. Bradly Barkey, 44, 46:54; 28. Jim Summers, 38, 46:58; 29. Marc Walden, Denver, 40, 47:00; 30. Edward Connolly, Boulder, 38, 47:01; 31. Jordan Ediger, Boulder, 23, 47:29; 32. Paul Decrette, 30, 47:34; 33. Chris Adams, 36, 47:52; 34. Alex Bowcut, Salt Lake City UT, 13, 47:53; 35. Tom Nelson, 61, 47:54; 36. Jeff Gibbs, 51, 48:35; 37. Jim McNicol, Craig, 45, 48:37; 38. Marc Buffington, Fort Collins, 25, 48:53; 39. Jim Dudley, 60, 49:14; 40. Eric Charles Spry, Edwards, 14, 49:26; 41. Chris Shelley, Rock Springs WY, 27, 49:36; 42. Kirk Henwood, Olathe, 39, 49:45; 43. Brent Rimel, Edwards, 32, 49:49; 44. James Buresh, Wadena MN, 46, 49:55; 45. Peter English, 26, 49:58; 46. Mike Sobol, Denver, 31, 50:03; 47. Robert Larson, 38, 50:16; 48. Josh Mangiagli, Denver, 19, 50:30; 49. Murphy Roberts, 13, 50:36; 50. Nathan Clark, Westminster, 22, 51:05; 51. David Martinez, Loveland, 49, 51:12; 52. Liam Crowe, Centennial, 40, 51:32; 53. Scott Drewes, Denver, 37, 51:47; 54. Lance Campbell, Blowing Rock NC, 59, 52:19; 55. Ben English, Denver, 30, 52:33; 56. Greg Walsh, Northglenn, 53, 52:51; 57. James A Krance, Brighton, 47, 52:54; 58. Chris Reitter, Denver, 39, 53:25; 59. Andrew Lemoine, Dry Prong LA, 13, 53:30; 60. John M Boyd, Castle Rock, 40, 53:34; 61. Anthony Weiss, Montrose, 63, 53:43; 62. Dave Kleiber, 44, 53:52; 63. Mathew Buettner, Denver, 34, 54:21; 64. Andrew Stearns, Wadena MN, 24, 54:43; 65. Bradley Culberson, Boulder, 30, 54:58; 66. Ruben Zorrilla, Golden, 35, 55:04; 67. Jimmy Capra, 33, 55:42; 68. Chandler Smith, Denver, 30, 56:02; 69. Douglas F Jarvie, Denver, 28, 56:03; 70. Chuck Griffin, Englewood, 30, 56:05; 71. David Bell, Longmont, 39, 56:07; 72. Christopher Cadwell, 23, 56:11; 73. Matt Monfre, Colorado Springs, 47, 56:16; 74. Jim Helgoth, Boulder, 52, 56:19; 75. Jon Chippendale, 25, 56:20; 76. Chris Pottinger, Craig, 30, 56:25; 77. Bill Liskey, Fort Collins, 62, 56:26; 78. Dave Dixon, Denver, 37, 56:27; 79. Steven Lund, Ogden UT, 50, 56:41; 80. Jim Boucher, Laramie WY, 70, 56:49; 81. Dion Gonzales, Littleton, 36, 56:52; 82. Kerry St James, 51, 57:04; 83. Tyler Stuart, Denver, 33, 57:40; 84. Jay Tuseth, Boulder, 35, 57:45; 85. Gary Wall, 65, 58:01; 86. Steve Urban, Arvada, 53, 58:03; 87. Peter Brunner, 34, 58:23; 88. Snake Senatore, Louisville, 53, 58:28; 89. Rocco Verretta, Littleton, 42, 59:00; 90. John Willson, Winnetka IL, 56, 59:02; 91. Gary Faris, Fort Collins, 65, 59:03; 92. John Phillips, Parker, 32, 59:29; 93. Dan Pierce, Boulder, 50, 1:00:02; 94. Theodore W Peters, Denver, 27, 1:00:06; 95. Bruce Brandt, West Palm Beach FL, 62, 1:00:52; 96. Jonathan Orr, Littleton, 34, 1:01:19; 97. Zachary Lange, Denver, 29, 1:01:41; 98. Steve Montz, Broomfield, 46, 1:01:44; 99. Marc Carey, Denver, 46, 1:01:55; 100. Dale Coyner, 45, 1:01:55; 101. Paul Cownie, Denver, 30, 1:02:05; 102. Bob Albright, Basalt, 66, 1:02:12; 103. J T Capps, Littleton, 36, 1:02:15; 104. David Eastman, Denver, 37, 1:02:16; 105. Ray Delong, Boulder, 41, 1:02:26; 106. Michael Durian, Boulder, 40, 1:02:28; 107. Jason Wessels, Carbondale, 36, 1:03:22; 108. Matthew Ruhland, Englewood, 30, 1:03:42; 109. Scott Ward, Denver, 28, 1:03:45; 110. Karl Goeken, Littleton, 44, 1:04:00; 111. Derek Hannula, 36, 1:05:04; 112. Reed Morris, 29, 1:05:43; 113. Troy Selby, Aspen, 35, 1:06:13; 114. Matt Mockus, Denver, 31, 1:07:04; 115. Aaron Stamp, 34, 1:08:45; 116. Frank Williams, Clearwater FL, 69, 1:08:47; 117. Ryan Manzik, Lakewood, 22, 1:08:48; 118. Jason Keeley, Broomfield, 35, 1:08:48; 119. Matt Pierce, Albuquerque NM, 32, 1:09:04; 120. Jason Keeter, Denver, 39, 1:09:12; 121. Garrett Parker, Berthoud, 12, 1:09:24; 122. Kevin Parker, Berthoud, 47, 1:09:25; 123. Rob Bohlmann, 41, 1:09:39; 124. Patrick Barney, 52, 1:12:26; 125. Mark Johnson, Colleyville TX, 57, 1:12:45; 126. Ted Ward, Denver, 56, 1:14:20; 127. Bruce Lemen, Omaha NE, 44, 1:15:30; 128. Nick Hoover, Aurora, 30, 1:16:36; 129. Vic Leathers, Golden, 53, 1:18:12; 130. Steven Wacker, Longmont, 13, 1:20:34; 131. Andrew Williams, Largo FL, 37, 1:20:47; 132. Ashby Davis, Bossier City LA, 15, 1:21:26; 133. Michael Richardson, Montrose, 33, 1:22:07; 134. Neal Kinsinger, Colorado Springs, 72, 1:22:16; 135. Jeffrey Hasstedt, Lakewood, 50, 1:23:55; 136. Dan Sloan, 48, 1:24:37; 137. Marwan Khaireddin, Encinitas CA, 57, 1:26:08; 138. Brian Schultz, Firestone, 36, 1:26:26; 139. Charles Nash, Langhorne PA, 62, 1:27:27; 140. Robert Gumbrecht, 41, 1:27:42; 141. Brennan Mosley, Shreveport LA, 13, 1:29:05; 142. Don Noschese, Louisville, 36, 1:33:51; 143. Joe Vance, Sun City Center FL, 61, 1:38:57; 144. Taner Arroyo, 12, 1:39:30; 145. Glen Kirchoffer, Waukesha WI, 70, 1:44:33; 146. Bill Arland, Silverthorne, 32, 1:46:03; 147. George Hawn, Hayden, 52, 1:48:13.

FEMALE OVERALL: 1. Lesia Atkinson, Boulder, 41, 41:18; 2. Kim McConnell, Erie, 39, 43:41; 3. Shannon Bridgeman, Loveland, 38, 43:56; 4. Anya Adzick, Denver, 26, 44:19; 5. Mary Shore, Fort Collins, 41, 45:11; 6. Kathryn Bradshaw, Fort Collins, 43, 45:53; 7. Caroline Johnson, 33, 46:34; 8. Shelby S. Verretta, Littleton, 39, 47:07; 9. Tara Cook, Colorado Springs, 29, 47:26; 10. Lisa Adams, 37, 47:55; 11. Kate Porter, Centennial, 38, 48:20; 12. Shane McLean, 14, 48:34; 13. Jill Henwood, Olathe, 36, 48:55; 14. Holly Osborn, Fort Collins, 37, 49:43; 15. Jennifer Fawcett, Boulder, 45, 50:04; 16. Amy Dickson, 35, 50:06; 17. Erin Christensen, 20, 50:10; 18. Kristin Wilson, 35, 50:19; 19. Laci Roberts, Crested Butte, 31, 50:19; 20. Summer Laws, 31, 50:44; 21. Cindy McNicol, Craig, 45, 51:34; 22. Catherine Turner, Denver, 28, 51:39; 23. Kara Grinnell, Edwards, 25, 52:04; 24. Lynette Buresh, Wadena MN, 46, 52:41; 25. Kirsten Bergquist, 33, 52:43; 26. Sophie Leonard, 16, 52:47; 27. Anna Marno, 14, 52:48; 28. Tonya Ball, Castle Rock, 32, 53:20; 29. Ashley Naegele, Carbondale, 32, 53:22; 30. Sarah Kornfield, Edwards, 28, 53:29; 31. Tara Calloway, Boulder, 33, 53:42; 32. Shannon McCabe, 26, 53:45; 33. Catherine Dennen, Castle Rock, 35, 53:49; 34. Alexis Anthony, Denver, 29, 54:04; 35. Elissa Buresh, Sinclair WY, 24, 54:45; 36. Holly Wilson, 32, 54:55; 37. Kelly Stamp, 33, 55:07; 38. Emily Smith, 24, 55:09; 39. Kristin Bradgtich, Boulder, 31, 55:11; 40. Trinity Paskevic, Denver, 31, 55:22; 41. Ali French, Parker, 42, 55:25; 42. Sarah E Killeen, Denver, 32, 55:25; 43. Jayme Adams, 28, 55:58; 44. Kristal Coker, Albuquerque NM, 29, 55:59; 45. Susan Ficke, Aurora, 41, 55:59; 46. Debbie Monfre, Colorado Springs, 48, 56:06; 47. Stacia Smith, 26, 56:21; 48. Angie Devlin, Denver, 36, 56:26; 49. Carrie Martinez, Loveland, 14, 56:29; 50. Shari Remmenga, Grand Junction, 38, 56:30; 51. Ashley Kontz, Fort Collins, 23, 56:31; 52. Laura Quam, Castle Rock, 39, 56:44; 53. Marjie Hemstreet, Longmont, 42, 56:48; 54. Landra White, 52, 57:04; 55. Clarissa Owen, Denver, 22, 57:10; 56. Mary Shields, Denver, 44, 57:12; 57. Maria Mobley, Denver, 27, 57:18; 58. Linda Casner, 54, 57:31; 59. Dawn Oglesby, Fort Collins, 46, 57:47; 60. Heather Paskevic, Broomfield, 30, 58:03; 61. Robin Strecker, Golden, 31, 58:08; 62. Barbara Block, 43, 58:16; 63. Rita Braun, Denver, 48, 58:29; 64. Annette Epperson, Broomfield, 34, 58:30; 65. Carilynn Kalamaya, 26, 58:30; 66. Shelley Paulson, Thornton, 44, 58:32; 67. Kim Crisp, Craig, 51, 58:45; 68. Maggie Zaback, Casper WY, 20, 58:53; 69. Sarah Bodo, Lakewood, 29, 58:58; 70. Alison Buck, Woody Creek, 26, 59:05; 71. Maria Linna-Russell, 33, 59:11; 72. Emily Agone, Windsor, 27, 59:14; 73. Randi Cohen, Virginia Beach VA, 29, 59:21; 74. Patricia Vargas, 38, 59:26; 75. Frani Schmidt, North Palm Beach FL, 46, 59:28; 76. Tara Cole, Fort Collins, 23, 59:30; 77. Katie Webber, Broomfield, 23, 59:33; 78. Judy Bell, Denver, 49, 59:34; 79. Kaci Cast, Craig, 43, 59:42; 80. Sarah Alison Gerhart-Bryan, Denver, 28, 59:44; 81. Aimee Gustafson, Denver, 24, 59:47; 82. Lindsey Chase, Edwards, 30, 59:47; 83. Sally Falwell, 32, 59:54; 84. Amanda Matteson, Denver, 30, 1:00:04; 85. Heidi Peters, Denver, 28, 1:00:06; 86. Heide Doyle, 39, 1:00:07; 87. Nanci Kalamaya, 56, 1:00:23; 88. Linda Ripley, Fort Collins, 55, 1:00:25; 89. Andrea Mueller, 27, 1:00:30; 90. Ashley Pulis, 23, 1:00:34; 91. Laurine Megna-Davis, Avon, 40, 1:00:35; 92. Sue Weir, 48, 1:00:40; 93. Joanna M Prewitt, Woodland Park, 33, 1:01:02; 94. Kate Rebrovic, Fort Collins, 23, 1:01:08; 95. Renee Newcomer, Aurora, 36, 1:01:09; 96. Jenny Derrisaw, 33, 1:01:24; 97. Laura Willson, Winnetka IL, 20, 1:01:29; 98. Cathy Johnson, 39, 1:01:40; 99. Jennifer Kempers, 36, 1:01:40; 100. Leslie Wright, Denver, 47, 1:01:47; 101. Allison Finn, Carbondale, 22, 1:01:49; 102. Janis Carey, Denver, 38, 1:02:01; 103. Anne Martinez, Loveland, 17, 1:02:02; 104. Caroline Friskman, Loveland, 17, 1:02:03; 105. Sarah Bourgeois, Denver, 44, 1:02:03; 106. Valerie Smaldone, Littleton, 30, 1:02:03; 107. Melanie McDaniels, 25, 1:02:08; 108. Carrie Thatcher, Broomfield, 27, 1:02:16; 109. Brittany Ladd, 29, 1:02:20; 110. Mia Delong, Boulder, 40, 1:02:27; 111. Marla Morris, 30, 1:02:28; 112. Deirdre Brodeur, Boulder, 35, 1:02:29; 113. Jennifer MacDonald, Littleton, 43, 1:02:30; 114. Heidi Gardner, Granby, 39, 1:02:38; 115. Brandi Vigil, Grand Junction, 31, 1:02:39; 116. Meghan Pellegrino, Denver, 31, 1:02:46; 117. Marti Irish, 58, 1:03:01; 118. Amy Kirtland, Boulder, 30, 1:03:05; 119. Melanie Marin, Fort Collins, 38, 1:03:19; 120. M. Bernadette Bezy, Grass Valley CA, 33, 1:03:33; 121. Heidi Hillenbrand, 19, 1:03:34; 122. Maria Hillenbrand, 15, 1:03:34; 123. Victoria Oddi, Indianapolis IN, 26, 1:03:40; 124. Elizabeth Smith, Denver, 27, 1:03:46; 125. Bonnie Herter, 61, 1:04:08; 126. Becky Westerhof, Mc Coy, 24, 1:04:29; 127. Molly Essmeier, Arvada, 37, 1:04:30; 128. Jennifer Miller, Denver, 29, 1:04:31; 129. Aimee Quadri, 31, 1:04:32; 130. Holly Scott, 35, 1:04:35; 131. Jody Rose Hereford, Boulder, 48, 1:04:37; 132. Iva Grady, West Palm Beach FL, 53, 1:04:58; 133. Lisa Klingener, 25, 1:04:59; 134. Karen Goedert, 41, 1:05:59; 135. Sarah Wells, Denver, 24, 1:06:24; 136. Morgan Owens, Lakewood, 25, 1:06:24; 137. Jennifer Wilson, 51, 1:06:43; 138. Kimberly Irby, Denver, 28, 1:06:47; 139. Shelley Sullivan, Broomfield, 28, 1:06:47; 140. Dori Yaworski, Denver, 32, 1:07:19; 141. Jennifer Rinn, Douglas WY, 29, 1:07:20; 142. Melanie Bohren, Longmont, 39, 1:07:22; 143. Kim Longbrake, Littleton, 33, 1:07:23; 144. Tara Colleen Murphy, Denver, 30, 1:07:36; 145. Joni Labauve, Littleton, 48, 1:07:42; 146. Astrid Spies, Denver, 29, 1:07:43; 147. Jennifer Holz, Colorado Springs, 37, 1:07:50; 148. Whitney Self, Denver, 30, 1:07:56; 149. Abby Ray, Ellsworth KS, 23, 1:07:59; 150. Amy Horton, Arvada, 33, 1:08:00; 151. Yanping Huang, Superior, 43, 1:08:13; 152. Camille Christopherson, Denver, 28, 1:08:30; 153. Catherine Dodge, Silver Spring MD, 28, 1:08:50; 154. Lisen Gustafson, Carbondale, 36, 1:09:07; 155. Shannon Olson, Littleton, 35, 1:09:08; 156. Beatriz Murphy, Dixon WY, 32, 1:09:37; 157. Tonya Waldschmidt, Westminster, 27, 1:10:07; 158. Laura Sowers, Littleton, 22, 1:10:08; 159. Cindy Lacher, Castle Rock, 49, 1:10:14; 160. Vicki Schwent, Renton WA, 50, 1:10:22; 161. Alyson Vassar, Edwards, 30, 1:10:43; 162. Andrea Ansnes, Vail, 29, 1:10:50; 163. Deanna Decker, Castle Rock, 28, 1:11:20; 164. Lucy Newman, 12, 1:11:50; 165. Gabriel Bohlmann, 11, 1:11:50; 166. Samantha Stamp, 11, 1:11:50; 167. Gina Addison, Greensburg PA, 50, 1:11:53; 168. Lynn Dunn, Grand Junction, 53, 1:12:16; 169. Sarah Dills, 29, 1:12:26; 170. Nicole Mikoni, Lyons, 16, 1:12:27; 171. Maggie Litgen, 30, 1:12:54; 172. Amanda Perry, Basalt, 23, 1:13:00; 173. Cheryl McCarthy, Boulder, 33, 1:13:03; 174. Jenny Beardwood, Boulder, 32, 1:13:04; 175. Connie Werner, Douglas WY, 30, 1:13:05; 176. Sarah Steneman, 26, 1:13:27; 177. Lauren Benton, Englewood, 26, 1:13:27; 178. Susan Triem, Erie, 47, 1:13:35; 179. Susan Fagerness, Lakewood, 35, 1:13:36; 180. Beth Fucaloro, 34, 1:13:37; 181. Gwyneth Wold, Boulder, 44, 1:14:18; 182. Kristin Toy, 18, 1:14:34; 183. Hali Wolf, Littleton, 15, 1:14:43; 184. Beth Link, Lafayette, 28, 1:14:44; 185. Stacy Oraker, Littleton, 37, 1:14:46; 186. Fionna Fitch, Centennial, 56, 1:14:47; 187. Sara Birkey, Littleton, 29, 1:14:50; 188. Jessica Hampton, Colorado Springs, 14, 1:14:59; 189. Randi Wolf, Littleton, 46, 1:14:59; 190. Jill Lemen, Omaha NE, 41, 1:15:30; 191. Cindy Logan, Fort Collins, 49, 1:15:40; 192. Kelli Amber Passow, Harrisburg PA, 26, 1:16:00; 193. Mae Marie Guerra, Littleton, 30, 1:16:09; 194. Kasia Hoover, Aurora, 27, 1:16:36; 195. Megan Beard, Lake Village IN, 25, 1:16:55; 196. Sasha D Riffle, Parker, 32, 1:17:15; 197. Erin Hurst, Greenwood Village, 24, 1:17:35; 198. Debra Dackert, Littleton, 49, 1:17:59; 199. Linda Oberst-Walsh, Northglenn, 49, 1:18:02; 200. Pearl Leathers, Golden, 50, 1:18:11; 201. Kim Vail, Westminster, 35, 1:18:31; 202. Marianne Capra, 36, 1:18:40; 203. Deidre Cortney, Denver, 40, 1:18:58; 204. Lynn Chriestenson, Littleton, 51, 1:19:14; 205. Elaine Love, 62, 1:19:46; 206. Susan Peters, 47, 1:20:07; 207. Vicky Barney, 49, 1:20:08; 208. Lynn Newman, 49, 1:20:28; 209. Holly Wacker, Longmont, 46, 1:20:36; 210. Alysha Findley, Carbondale, 30, 1:20:53; 211. Virginia Sanders, Austin TX, 34, 1:20:57; 212. Polly Cogswell, 58, 1:24:03; 213. Patti Ward, Denver, 52, 1:24:38; 214. Melanie Smith, Denton TX, 33, 1:25:20; 215. Catherine Matthewson, 34, 1:25:20; 216. Michelle Mikoni, Lyons, 11, 1:25:41; 217. Kimberley Hampton, Colorado Springs, 48, 1:25:45; 218. Anne Marie Mikoni, Lyons, 46, 1:25:46; 219. Dani Hummel, Longmont, 33, 1:26:25; 220. Amy Hulstrom, Longmont, 40, 1:26:25; 221. Jessica Rowe, Boulder, 32, 1:26:36; 222. Hiam Khaireddin, Encinitas CA, 50, 1:26:40; 223. Theresa Swezey, Baggs WY, 49, 1:26:47; 224. Shirley Cooley, Fort Collins, 54, 1:26:58; 225. Bridget Boehm, 38, 1:27:19; 226. Jaime Weinress, 30, 1:27:20; 227. Dianne Nash, Langhorne PA, 58, 1:27:26; 228. Leslie Gumbrecht, 33, 1:28:10; 229. Amy Rae, 37, 1:28:11; 230. Michelle Barron, Littleton, 36, 1:28:35; 231. Nora O'Brien, Paonia, 50, 1:28:44; 232. Keri Luedtke, Parker, 30, 1:28:53; 233. Holley Reitz, Littleton, 16, 1:28:54; 234. Cindy Reitz, Littleton, 47, 1:28:55; 235. Alyssa Hampton, Colorado Springs, 12, 1:29:08; 236. Renee Yung, Lafayette, 34, 1:31:36; 237. Nancy Hill, Golden, 46, 1:31:57; 238. Cindy Tuckwell, Sedalia, 55, 1:31:58; 239. Anna Noschese, Louisville, 31, 1:33:50; 240. Gayle Dudley, 58, 1:34:54; 241. Jessica Nadine Werner, Rozet WY, 27, 1:34:57; 242. Erica Stewart, Hamilton, 29, 1:34:58; 243. Patti Schuneman, Glenwood Springs, 45, 1:36:09; 244. Lisa Schuneman, Franktown, 55, 1:36:09; 245. Pam Roys, Fort Collins, 53, 1:36:10; 246. Molly Newman, 15, 1:38:23; 247. Francesca Pavillard-Cain, 16, 1:38:24; 248. Kyle Pybus, New York NY, 32, 1:39:14; 249. Kelley Milliken, Bennett, 38, 1:39:18; 250. Terica Arroyo, 16, 1:39:28; 251. Terri Fatka, 40, 1:39:35; 252. Nancy Hein, Fort Collins, 55, 1:40:39; 253. Liz Fegley, Fort Collins, 56, 1:40:40; 254. Michelle Toothaker, 19, 1:40:53; 255. Jane Toothaker, 53, 1:40:53; 256. Cathy Dipaola, Grand Junction, 60, 1:43:18; 257. Lesley Strong, Denver, 29, 1:43:26; 258. Judy Strong, Aurora, 57, 1:43:32; 259. Mandy Gonzales, Littleton, 34, 1:44:32; 260. Ann MacDonald, Provo UT, 54, 1:44:38; 261. Mary Livingston, Saint George UT, 48, 1:44:38; 262. Myrna Adams, Lakeville MN, 67, 1:44:39; 263. Margot Ort, Fort Collins, 25, 1:44:48; 264. Susan Ort, Fort Collins, 52, 1:44:49; 265. Lesley Arland, Silverthorne, 31, 1:46:03; 266. Ginger Reimers, Colstrip MT, 50, 1:46:26; 267. Marilyn Gumbrecht, Denver, 65, 1:46:27; 268. Terri Medhus, Boulder, 52, 1:46:28; 269. Julie Callaway, Denver, 54, 1:47:31; 270. Nikol Hampton, Tabernash, 37, 1:48:05; 271. Mary Vance, Sun City Center FL, 59, 1:48:05; 272. Katie Thomas, Fairplay, 57, 1:48:14; 273. Toni Boward, Lincoln NE, 60, 1:48:23; 274. Jax Larsen, 41, 1:48:24; 275. Rebecca Marten, Hayden, 29, 1:51:29; 276. Sherryl Doolin, Hayden, 46, 1:51:30; 277. Bridgette Acord-Dooley, Gunnison, 30, 1:56:18; 278. Heidi Acord-Meats, Craig, 30, 1:56:19; 279. Jill Keller, Cedaredge, 34, 1:56:21; 280. Sheila Shaler, 64, 1:59:39; 281. Meg Hallgren, Moultonborough NH, 59, 1:59:40; 282. Kathie Paulsen, Castle Rock, 56, 2:05:46; 283. Ashley Paulsen, Aurora, 27, 2:05:47; 284. Denise Denny, Parker, 67, 2:05:49

MALE MASTERS: 1. Peter Williams, Fort Collins, 46, 35:37; 2. David Kopp, Eagle, 49, 41:43; 3. Dan Korb, Fort Collins, 54, 42:42; 4. Kent Oglesby, Fort Collins, 59, 44:34; 5. William McIntyre, Cheyenne WY, 60, 45:28; 6. Bradly Barkey, 44, 46:54; 7. Marc Walden, Denver, 40, 47:00; 8. Tom Nelson, 61, 47:54; 9. Jeff Gibbs, 51, 48:35; 10. Jim McNicol, Craig, 45, 48:37.

FEMALE MASTERS: 1. Lesia Atkinson, Boulder, 41, 41:18; 2. Mary Shore, Fort Collins, 41, 45:11; 3. Kathryn Bradshaw, Fort Collins, 43, 45:53; 4. Jennifer Fawcett, Boulder, 45, 50:04; 5. Cindy McNicol, Craig, 45, 51:34; 6. Lynette Buresh, Wadena MN, 46, 52:41; 7. Ali French, Parker, 42, 55:25; 8. Susan Ficke, Aurora, 41, 55:59; 9. Debbie Monfre, Colorado Springs, 48, 56:06; 10. Marjie Hemstreet, Longmont, 42, 56:48.

MALE ROUTT OVERALL: 1. Alexander Miller, 21, 38:54; 2. Davis Miller, 21, 39:16; 3. Alex Glueck, 24, 40:13; 4. Taylor Fletcher, 17, 40:59; 5. David Gale, 25, 42:07; 6. Walter Magill, 37, 42:25; 7. Alejandro Lopez Lopez, 28, 43:56; 8. Thomas Lopez Lopez, 34, 44:18; 9. Chris Bryden, 25, 45:48; 10. Bradly Barkey, 44, 46:54; 11. Jim Summers, 38, 46:58; 12. Paul Decrette, 30, 47:34; 13. Chris Adams, 36, 47:52; 14. Tom Nelson, 61, 47:54; 15. Jeff Gibbs, 51, 48:35; 16. Jim Dudley, 60, 49:14; 17. Peter English, 26, 49:58; 18. Robert Larson, 38, 50:16; 19. Murphy Roberts, 13, 50:36; 20. Dave Kleiber, 44, 53:52; 21. Jimmy Capra, 33, 55:42; 22. Christopher Cadwell, 23, 56:11; 23. Jon Chippendale, 25, 56:20; 24. Kerry St James, 51, 57:04; 25. Gary Wall, 65, 58:01; 26. Peter Brunner, 34, 58:23; 27. Dale Coyner, 45, 1:01:55; 28. Derek Hannula, 36, 1:05:04; 29. Reed Morris, 29, 1:05:43; 30. Aaron Stamp, 34, 1:08:45; 31. Rob Bohlmann, 41, 1:09:39; 32. Patrick Barney, 52, 1:12:26; 33. Dan Sloan, 48, 1:24:37; 34. Robert Gumbrecht, 41, 1:27:42; 35. Taner Arroyo, 12, 1:39:30; 36. George Hawn, Hayden, 52, 1:48:13.

FEMALE ROUTT OVERALL: 1. Caroline Johnson, 33, 46:34; 2. Lisa Adams, 37, 47:55; 3. Shane McLean, 14, 48:34; 4. Amy Dickson, 35, 50:06; 5. Erin Christensen, 20, 50:10; 6. Kristin Wilson, 35, 50:19; 7. Summer Laws, 31, 50:44; 8. Kirsten Bergquist, 33, 52:43; 9. Sophie Leonard, 16, 52:47; 10. Anna Marno, 14, 52:48; 11. Shannon McCabe, 26, 53:45; 12. Holly Wilson, 32, 54:55; 13. Kelly Stamp, 33, 55:07; 14. Emily Smith, 24, 55:09; 15. Jayme Adams, 28, 55:58; 16. Stacia Smith, 26, 56:21; 17. Landra White, 52, 57:04; 18. Linda Casner, 54, 57:31; 19. Barbara Block, 43, 58:16; 20. Carilynn Kalamaya, 26, 58:30; 21. Maria Linna-Russell, 33, 59:11; 22. Patricia Vargas, 38, 59:26; 23. Sally Falwell, 32, 59:54; 24. Heide Doyle, 39, 1:00:07; 25. Nanci Kalamaya, 56, 1:00:23; 26. Andrea Mueller, 27, 1:00:30; 27. Ashley Pulis, 23, 1:00:34; 28. Sue Weir, 48, 1:00:40; 29. Jenny Derrisaw, 33, 1:01:24; 30. Cathy Johnson, 39, 1:01:40; 31. Jennifer Kempers, 36, 1:01:40; 32. Melanie McDaniels, 25, 1:02:08; 33. Brittany Ladd, 29, 1:02:20; 34. Marla Morris, 30, 1:02:28; 35. Marti Irish, 58, 1:03:01; 36. Heidi Hillenbrand, 19, 1:03:34; 37. Maria Hillenbrand, 15, 1:03:34; 38. Aimee Quadri, 31, 1:04:32; 39. Holly Scott, 35, 1:04:35; 40. Lisa Klingener, 25, 1:04:59; 41. Karen Goedert, 41, 1:05:59; 42. Jennifer Wilson, 51, 1:06:43; 43. Lucy Newman, 12, 1:11:50; 44. Gabriel Bohlmann, 11, 1:11:50; 45. Samantha Stamp, 11, 1:11:50; 46. Sarah Dills, 29, 1:12:26; 47. Maggie Litgen, 30, 1:12:54; 48. Sarah Steneman, 26, 1:13:27; 49. Beth Fucaloro, 34, 1:13:37; 50. Kristin Toy, 18, 1:14:34; 51. Marianne Capra, 36, 1:18:40; 52. Elaine Love, 62, 1:19:46; 53. Susan Peters, 47, 1:20:07; 54. Vicky Barney, 49, 1:20:08; 55. Lynn Newman, 49, 1:20:28; 56. Catherine Matthewson, 34, 1:25:20; 57. Bridget Boehm, 38, 1:27:19; 58. Jaime Weinress, 30, 1:27:20; 59. Leslie Gumbrecht, 33, 1:28:10; 60. Amy Rae, 37, 1:28:11; 61. Gayle Dudley, 58, 1:34:54; 62. Molly Newman, 15, 1:38:23; 63. Francesca Pavillard-Cain, 16, 1:38:24; 64. Terica Arroyo, 16, 1:39:28; 65. Terri Fatka, 40, 1:39:35; 66. Jax Larsen, 41, 1:48:24; 67. Rebecca Marten, Hayden, 29, 1:51:29; 68. Sherryl Doolin, Hayden, 46, 1:51:30; 69. Sheila Shaler, 64, 1:59:39.

MALE 19 & UNDER: 1. Matt Bell, Denver, 16, 34:34; 2. Mike McNicol, Craig, 17, 39:38; 3. Taylor Fletcher, 17, 40:59.

FEMALE 19 & UNDER: 1. Shane McLean, 14, 48:34; 2. Sophie Leonard, 16, 52:47; 3. Anna Marno, 14, 52:48.

MALE 20 TO 24: 1. Alexander Miller, 21, 38:54; 2. Davis Miller, 21, 39:16; 3. Alex Glueck, 24, 40:13.

FEMALE 20 TO 24: 1. Erin Christensen, 20, 50:10; 2. Elissa Buresh, Sinclair WY, 24, 54:45; 3. Emily Smith, 24, 55:09.

MALE 25 TO 29: 1. David Gale, 25, 42:07; 2. Alejandro Lopez Lopez, 28, 43:56; 3. Jared Biniecki, Vail, 29, 45:23.

FEMALE 25 TO 29: 1. Anya Adzick, Denver, 26, 44:19; 2. Tara Cook, Colorado Springs, 29, 47:26; 3. Catherine Turner, Denver, 28, 51:39.

MALE 30 TO 34: 1. Patrick Barrett, Colorado Springs, 32, 40:58; 2. Peter Strecker, Golden, 32, 42:39; 3. Clint Wells, Louisville, 32, 42:42.

FEMALE 30 TO 34: 1. Caroline Johnson, 33, 46:34; 2. Laci Roberts, Crested Butte, 31, 50:19; 3. Summer Laws, 31, 50:44.

MALE 35 TO 39: 1. Walter Magill, 37, 42:25; 2. James Rogers, Brooklyn NY, 37, 42:59; 3. James Lowe, San Diego CA, 35, 44:32.

FEMALE 35 TO 39: 1. Kim McConnell, Erie, 39, 43:41; 2. Shannon Bridgeman, Loveland, 38, 43:56; 3. Shelby S. Verretta, Littleton, 39, 47:07.

MALE 40 TO 44: 1. Bradly Barkey, 44, 46:54; 2. Marc Walden, Denver, 40, 47:00; 3. Liam Crowe, Centennial, 40, 51:32.

FEMALE 40 TO 44: 1. Lesia Atkinson, Boulder, 41, 41:18; 2. Mary Shore, Fort Collins, 41, 45:11; 3. Kathryn Bradshaw, Fort Collins, 43, 45:53.

MALE 45 TO 49: 1. Peter Williams, Fort Collins, 46, 35:37; 2. David Kopp, Eagle, 49, 41:43; 3. Jim McNicol, Craig, 45, 48:37.

FEMALE 45 TO 49: 1. Jennifer Fawcett, Boulder, 45, 50:04; 2. Cindy McNicol, Craig, 45, 51:34; 3. Lynette Buresh, Wadena MN, 46, 52:41.

MALE 50 TO 59: 1. Dan Korb, Fort Collins, 54, 42:42; 2. Kent Oglesby, Fort Collins, 59, 44:34; 3. Jeff Gibbs, 51, 48:35.

FEMALE 50 TO 59: 1. Landra White, 52, 57:04; 2. Linda Casner, 54, 57:31; 3. Kim Crisp, Craig, 51, 58:45.

MALE 60 & OVER: 1. William McIntyre, Cheyenne WY, 60, 45:28; 2. Tom Nelson, 61, 47:54; 3. Jim Dudley, 60, 49:14.

FEMALE 60 & OVER: 1. Bonnie Herter, 61, 1:04:08; 2. Elaine Love, 62, 1:19:46; 3. Cathy Dipaola, Grand Junction, 60, 1:43:18.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.