Campaign contributions through Oct. 28

Advertisement

Steamboat City Council
District 1
Re-elect Stephan K. Ivancie
Reporting period -- Oct. 12 to 28
Paul and Anne Ivancie $250
Frank Ivancie $100
Martha Drake Young $50
Matthew J. Newman $50
J Jay and Elaine Kopf $100
Robert and Betty Ralston $50
Michael Kortas $100
Kenneth Soloman $100
Douglas B. Monger $50
Jane Bennett $100
Kent Crofts $200
Robert and Anita Hawkins $50
Non-monetary contributions $56
Total contributions: $1,944
Total monetary expenditures: $2,121.96

Committee to Elect Nancy Kramer
Reporting period -- Oct. 12 to 28
Joseph and Lynne McNasby $75
Timothy Borden $200
Janet Borden $100
Christine Borden $100
Scott Borden $100
Nicholas Rose $25
Jeff and Karen Puffett $25
Special Places of Steamboat $25
Karl and Mary Gills $50
Michael and Janet Forney $100
Carla and Harry Van Thaden $25
Jeff and Tammy Lake $75
Jeffrey Swoyer $25
Charles Porter $100
Rick and Jennifer Schubert Akin $50
Don Griffin and Cheri Carsten
Eric Smith Associates $100
John Holloway $20
Randall Klauzer $100
James Cook $100
James Mitchell $500
Christopher and Eileen Diamond $50
Joseph Kboudi $50
Ronald Normann and Karin Utterback-Normann $25
James and Stacy Swiggart $100
Returned contributions: Central Park Management $200; Central Park Liquor $100; Steamboat Real Estate $50; Ore House at Pine Grove $100; Holiday Inn $100; Twin Landfill Corporation $50; Steamboat Trading Company $25; Great Knight Productions $100; Special Places of Steamboat $25; Eric Smith Associates $100
Total contributions $2,230
Total expenditures $2,972
District 2
Citizens for Warren Harner
Reporting period -- Oct. 11 to 28
Gael Fetcher $50
Brower $60
Omar Campbell $50
Pam Brenner $50
John Whittum $20
Self loan: $3,636
Non-monetary contributions: $56
Total contributions: $3,921.95
Total expenditures: $2,625.03

Charles McConnell
Total contributions: $50 (self)
Total expenditures: $76.06

Committee to Elect Paul "Loui" Antonucci
Reporting period -- Oct. 12 to 28
William Stuart $50
Steven Dawes $100
Dean Vogelaar $50
Don Griffin $100
James Swiggart $100
Peter Hunter $50
Eric Smith Associates $100
Greg Stetman $150
Rick Garth $250
John Holloway $20
Mike Roberts $100
Jeffrey Lake $75
Luster Vickrey $50
William Stuart $50
Robert Maddox $250
Charles MacArthur $100
Timothy Borden $100
Nick Rose $25
Charles Porter $100
Dixon McCormick $200
Michael Forney $100
Special Places of Steamboat $25
Robert Milne $300
Steve Cavanagh $200
James Cook $100
Rick Brodie $50
Brad Hoeffer $100
Jennifer Schubert Akin $50
Joseph Kboudi $50
Kathy Connell $75
James Mitchell $500
Returned contributions: Steamboat Real Estate $50; Stetpro Investments $150; Special Places of Steamboat $25; Twin Landfill Corp. $50; Steamboat Enterprises $100; Holiday Inn of Steamboat $100; Eric Smith Associates $100
Total contributions: $2,995
Total expenditures: $2,770.11
District 3
Curtis for Council
Reporting period -- Oct. 12 to 28
Annette Anthony $100
Hank and Marilyn Heinly $50
Don Platt $100
Ralf Cantafio $100
John Spezia $100
Richard Tremaine $25
John Whittum $20
Lyman Orton $200
Greg Burkholder $50
Hugh Newton $100
Robert Wilmoth III $100
John Ross $50
Mark Bosley $100
Karolynn Lestrud $50
Nick Rose $25
Erick Glanz $35
Marcia Martin $50
Ira and Lynn Dubinsky $35
Jim Meyers and Annie Jeckel $100
Gerald S. Hollingworth $50
Jane Bennett $100
Tom Lichtenfels $25
Non-itemized contributions: $75
Non-monetary contributions: $50
Total contributions: $1,690
Total expenditures: $1,900.56

Committee to Elect Kevin Kaminski
Reporting period -- Oct. 12 to 28
David and Patricia VanWinkle $75
Peter S. Hunter $50
Timothy S. Borden $100
Twin Landfill Corporation $50
Chad R. Gagliano $100
Martin Kolonel $25
Ronald F. Pollard $50
Sue Hochreiter $100
Eric Smith $100
Greg Stetman $400
Donald K. Griffin and Cheri K. Carsten $100
Dewey and Julie Whitecotton $50
J.K. Bagel Company $25
Michael T. Forney and Janet Finley $50
Robert H. and Cynthia S. Maddox $50
Christina D. or Jeffrey H. Fry $100
James S. and Jean M. Miazga $50
Matt or Christy Belton $50
Jeffrey W. and Tammy P. Lake $75
Rick Alkin and Jennifer Schubert-Akin $50
Host-PHC $250
James L. Mann $2,500
Returned contributions: Holiday Inn $100; Grubstake Restaurant $25; E & L Investments $100; Central Park Management $200; Jon Peddie Real Estate $75; Steamboat Real Estate $50; Steamboat Enterprises $100; Fraysher Enterprises $100; Twin Landfill Corp. $50; J.K. Bagel Company $25
Total contributions: $4,400
Total expenditures: $6,172.04
At-large
Citizens to Elect Townsend "Towny" Anderson
Reporting period -- Oct. 7 to 23
Lyman Orton $500
John Ross $50
Ken and Wendy Kowynia $30
Richard Tremaine $25
Terrance and Janet Riley $100
Dan and Margaret Delacy $100
Scott Ford $50
Michael and Janet Forney $50
Frank and Heidi Hannah $50
Nick Rose $25
Pam Brenner $50
Scott and Lola Schlapkohl $100
Darcy Trask $35
John Whittum $20
Jack White $100
Walter Scott $100
Patricia Scott $100
Mary Grace Hahn $100
John Beaupre $25
John DeWardt $100
Marcia Martin $50
Joe Roberts $25
Kyle Cox $100
Omar Campbell $25
Tom Collins $50
Total non-itemized contributions: $95
Total non-monetary contributions: $333.84
Total contributions: $2,388.84
Total expenditures: $1,248.65

Committee to Elect G.H. "Bud" Romberg
Reporting period -- Oct. 12 to 28
Robert or Cynthia Maddox $100
John and Catherine Shively $125
Greg Stetman $100
Cogswell Construction $25
Jay Wetzler $150
Martin Kolonel $25
Fred Lohm $50
John and Robert Doolittle $50
Steamboat Enterprises Inc. $100
Hugh and Donna Garth $250
Alan or Natalie Bieber $50
James and Barbara Ficke $50
Holiday Inn of Steamboat Springs $100
Tim Borden $100
Peter Hunter $50
Joe and Sally Goldman $50
Bill and Darlene Haight $50
Rod and Vicky Hanna $50
Patricia Carney $50
Michael Forney $50
Donald Griffin and Cheri Carsten $100
Bo Yennie $25
Gerald Denofsky $25
Brian Weerts $25
Steamboat Real Estate Inc. $50
Eric Smith $100
Donald Bowers $25
Jeffrey and Tammy Lake $75
Rick and Jennifer Schubert Akin $50
Donald and Libbie Mathes $50
Katherine Connell $50
Bertram Halberstadt $100
Central Park Management $200
Erick Glanz $50
Joseph and Edith Fogliano $50
Scott Cook $100
Ronald Pollard $25
Non-itemized contributions: $25
Returned contributions: Pilot Office Supply $50; Interior Concepts $50; Twin Landfill Corporation $150; NMM Real Estate $100; Steamboat Ski Touring Center $50; Mountain Homes of Steamboat $50; Cogswell Construction $25; Steamboat Enterprises Inc. $100; Holiday Inn of Steamboat Springs $100; Steamboat Real Estate Inc. $50; Central Park Management $200
Total contributions: $2,934.95
Total expenditures: $6,169.18

Stuart A. Lynn
Total contributions: $0
Total expenditures: $10.85

Citizens for a Better City Council
Reporting period -- Oct. 11 to 28
Loretta Van Norstrand $101
John Whittum $20
Patricia Scott $500
Michael Kordus $50
Gary Wall $50
Ken Solomon $50
Loretta Van Norstrand $100
Stuart Orzach $500
Gary Foss $50
Loretta Van Norstrand $299
Non-itemized contributions: $20
Total contributions: $1,739.99
Total expenditures: $1,771.37
Steamboat School Board
District 1
Citizens to Re-elect Michael Loomis
Reporting period -- Oct. 7 to 28
Renee Cowman $20
Millie Beall $50
Paige Boucher $20
Joan Donham and Jim Linville $30
Bob Conroy $50
Howard and Anya Cooper $50
Tami Havener $50
Anne Muhme $50
Dale Mellor $100
Albert Dowden $200
David Howell $50
Terry VandeVelde $20
Barbara Hill $50
Jerry Kozatch $50
Brian Small $50
Steve Lowrie $100
Carol Dowden $200
Non-itemized contributions: $150
Total contributions: $1,290
Total expenditures: $1,568.17

Citizens for Dr. D
Reporting period -- Oct. 7 to 23
Norm and Lynette Weaver $30
Tracey Tyson $25
Anthony and Carrie Requist $50
Ron Brady -- Public Education Committee $450
Barb Keenan $25
Fred and Bethany Aurin $100
Henry and Tawnya Fabian $100
John St. George $25
Nancy Brodie $20
Sharon and Jane Spady $20
Tania Coffey $50
Terry Weston $100
Bill and Michelle Badaracca $100
Non-monetary contributions $111
Total contributions: $1,206
Total expenditures: $3,667.91
Referendums 5A and 5B
Library Expansion Committee
Reporting period -- Oct. 7 to 23
TCD -- Rick Brodie $200
Diana Simon $20
Carole Milligan $100
Total contributions: $320
Total expenditures: $711.55
Referendum 1B
Campaign to Help Routt County Residents with Mental Retardation
Reporting period -- Oct. 7 to 23
Horizons Specialized Services $3,000
Winifred and Thomas Lee $25
Pat Carney $25
Non-monetary contributions $91.56
Total contributions: $3,050
Total expenditures: $6,452.58

Referendum 1A
Committee to Preserve Ranchlands and Natural Areas
Reporting period -- Oct. 7 to 23
John Pietig $500
Diane Brower $20
Nancy Mucklow $50
Ted Swain $100
George Wood $500
Sydney Peak Ranch $100
Howard Cooper $100
John Duffey $1,000
Nick Metzler $200
Stuart Roberts $1,000
Ed Trousil $1,500
Wanda Redmond $100
Russ Atha $500
Conservation Campaign $500
Edward Weihman $500
Steve Kennedy $200
Stephen Cavanagh $1,000
Vernon Summer $200
Slopeside Consulting $40
Non-monetary contributions: $335
Total contributions: $8,110.56
Total expenditures: $5,241.25

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.