Area schools announce honor rolls

Advertisement

The Lowell Whiteman Primary School announced the following students were named to the honor roll for the third trimester.

Sixth- through eighth-graders with grades of 85 or above in all classes have earned this honor.

Jennings Anderson

Paul Berry

Christopher Finch

Brady Findell

Caroline Matthews

Jena Pruett

Shelby Reed

Steven Reed

Bridger Root

Mary Rose

Paul Rose

Lauren Ventrudo

Ben VonThaden


Soroco High School

Second Semester Honor Roll

Students with a 4.0 grade point average:

12th grade: Krystal Teters, Margaret Hayne, Justin Greenhill, Jessica deGanahl

11th grade: Laura Meade, Nicole Baxter

Tenth grade: Kalvert Shiner, Zachary Schaffner, Gregory Block, Lindsay Ellis

9th grade: Kyla Schmidt, Jamie Kendall, Cassandra Crawford

Students with a 3.5-3.99 grade point

average:

12th grade: Amanda Sweitzer, Justin Spaeth, Avery Smith, Shanna Schalnus, Tiffany Schaffner, Athenea Ratliff, Amanda Phillips, Jessica Northrop, Tyson Gilleland, Holly Estes, Cody Denning, Lindsey Babcock

11th grade: Jaimee Sexton, Jack Means, Tucker Louthan, Danielle Iacovetto, Leah Hendrickson, Trevor Ellis, Wade Ager

10th grade: Nichole Wilson, Kyle Olsen, Benjamin Montoya, Rhianna Kresl, Kimberly Craven

Ninth grade: Katie Schalnus, Amanda Quinones, Ashley Meadows, Caitlin Knudsen, Vanessa Eaton, Cortni Denning, Cheyenne Carrell, Shaye Bruggink


Steamboat Springs Middle School

Fourth quarter honor roll

Sixth grade

Alkema, Jasmin

Anderson, Elise

Anderson, Janna

Appel, Christina

Bull, Kacey

Comeau, Cameron

Dennis, Mark

Dixson, Sarah

Dunlop, Zachary

Ehrick, Grant

Fix, Joshua

Ford, Christina

Gale, Erica

Gantick, Jasper

Gay, Jamie

Geppert, Graham

Gottfried, T.J.

Grippa, Chase

Hartley, Meghan

Hessenberger, Andraea

Hvambsal, Jace

Ingalls, Katherine

Kim, Weston

Kuusinen, Sean

Ladley, Matthew

Lichtenfels, Michelle

Long, Brittany

Lyons, Elizabeth

McConnell, Ryan

McIntosh, Matthew

McLaughlin, Carlee

Mellor, Jonathan

Melton, Jonathan

Noble, Ian

Nolte, Kaeli

O'Brien, Catherine

O'Brien, Haley

Parke, Adam

Pensack, Miriam

Pierson, Kelsey

Ricker, Michael

Roberts, Cassady

Roberts, Hig

Seiler, Jonas

Sessions, Samantha

Severinghaus, Sabra

Smith, Brian

Starbuck, Leo

Stegmaier, Parker

Stoddard, Charles

Stokes, Kevin

Stout, Emily

Van Schaack, Bailey

Walsh, Edmond

Weir, Sierra

Weisshaar, Taylor

Williams, Sara

Worsley, Coleton

Yokubonis, David

Seventh grade

Allen, Jennifer

Allen, Kristopher

Anderson, T. J.

Anderson, Taylor

Arroyo, Cera

Arroyo, Terica

Birch, Katie

Bird, Ellie

Boyle, Colin

Bradbury, Corri

Buccino, Dustin

Chase, Iliana

Chovan, Sam

Clementson, Jodie

Coe, Ryan

Coe, Taylor

Conlin, Tara

Cox, Courtney

Darlington, Liza

Dawes, Jeff

Denney, Brett

Earp, Carly

Eggleston, Alexandra

Eggleston, Annabel

Floyd, Lisa

Fox, Jessica

Garber, Jada

Graham, James

Hammond, Nigel

Harner, Erin

Holthausen, Laura

Ingalls, Gregory

Ivancie, Rachel

Krause, Melissa

Krueger, Elise

Ladley, Lauren

Laszewski, Rebecca

Lewis, Erin

Lewis, Whitney

Lezin, Alexis

Lezin, Barbara

Lightfoot, Logan

Lopez, Ashley

Luchini, Amanda

Lyon, Michael

Mader, Caterina

Metscher, Emily

Miller-Freutel, Taylor

Morrison, Alexandra

Mosser, Chelsea

Mucklow, Andrew

Niswander, Cam

Peters, Bryce

Rabbitt, Timothy

Riley, Laura

Rupnow, Rebecca

Sanders, Cory

Saxe, Samantha

Shaw, Ryan

Smalley, Samantha

Solawetz, Natalie

Stanford, Jake

Steitz, Kyle

Stoll, Elizabeth

Taylor, Billy

Thayer, Wiley

Tredway, Ariel

Vandahl, Michael

Ward, Chutney

Weiss, Molly

Weston, Michael

Wunder, Mollie

Zittel, Stefan

Eighth grade

Adamo, Courtney

Anderson, Annamarie

Anderson, Austin

Atkinson, Siara

Bonner, Jace

Brenner, Kenyon

Campbell, Tucker

Centner, Alex

Christensen, Torie

Churchill, Kate

Comeau, David

Custer, Jacob

Dickey, Patrick

Dingle, Morgan

Draper, Christie

Epley, Zack

Fete, Hannah

Finch, Kendra

Forney, Sean

Gallivan, Kaitlin

Gleason, Erin

Good, Christy

Handing, Liz

Handing, Sara

Harper, Brandy

Hawes, Kylie

Heilner, Maria

Hornstein, Aaron

Innes, Paul

Johnson, A.J.

Keenan, Heidi

Landy, Ian

Letson, Lauren

Lewis, Abbey

Mann, Catherine

Maynard, Abe

Mick, Rachel

Mills, Katie

Moore, Bailey

Murray, Breanne

Pal, Kelsey

Palaniuk, Angela

Peddie, Charlie

Pensack, Max

Roberts, Dylan

Rusk, Alexie

Shenfield, Mark

Shipley, Lane

Spady, Renee

Thielen, Leigh

Toy, Kristin

Walsh, Melissa

Walton, Doran

Woolley, Logan

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.