Steamboat Marathon Results

Advertisement

Steamboat Marathon: 1. John Raveling, Littleton, 35, 2:38:31; 2. Jason Smith, Boulder, 29, 2:45:12; 3. Campbell Ilfrey, Boulder, 29, 2:51:46; 4. Kyle Monroe, Springfield IL, 19, 2:52:16; 5. Steve Krebs, Lakewood, 40, 2:56:49; 6. Andy Picking, Steamboat Springs, 31, 3:01:23; 7. Kelly Carlson, Boulder, 38, 3:01:51; 8. Jim Telling, Avon, 43, 3:03:52; 9. Kevin Jafari, Laramie WY, 47, 3:04:17; 10. John Stroud, Carbondale, 39, 3:06:25; 11. Kenny Wilcox, Salida, 24, 3:06:47; 12. Kevin Bax, Thornton, 40, 3:08:39; 13. Eric Bindner, Lakewood, 46, 3:09:45; 14. Dennis Villavicencio, Carlsbad CA, 35, 3:11:16; 15. Brian Dunfey, Edwards, 44, 3:12:11; 16. Charles Donnellan, Pittsburgh PA, 27, 3:12:56; 17. Jim D'Haenens, Granger IN, 51, 3:15:56; 18. Bret Crock, Parker, 45, 3:16:48; 19. Harry Harcrow, Woodland Park, 35, 3:17:07; 20. Scott Stein, Evanston IL, 40, 3:18:32; 21. Genevieve Ramos, Boulder, 29, 3:20:33; 22. Arthur Anton, Chicago IL, 44, 3:20:45; 23. Jim Caradec, Fort Collins, 41, 3:21:33; 24. Rex Osborn, Denver, 42, 3:22:04; 25. Nicholas Kuhn, Denver, 22, 3:22:09; 26. Luke Gile, Denver, 23, 3:22:12; 27. Blake Heren, Boulder, 26, 3:22:38; 28. Daniel Baird, Elkhart IN, 32, 3:22:53; 29. Lawrence Volk, Pueblo, 39, 3:23:22; 30. Robert Dallain, Edwards, 52, 3:23:30; 31. Sandy Schuster, Denver, 42, 3:23:54; 32. Betsy Kalmeyer, Steamboat Springs, 41, 3:24:16; 33. David Pressgrove, Craig, 23, 3:24:28; 34. Dan Timm, Vail, 39, 3:24:41; 35. Salvadore Silvester, Boulder, 34, 3:24:47; 36. Travis Mattern, Highlands Ranch, 28, 3:26:01; 37. Scott Gall, Denver, 29, 3:26:14; 38. Debbie Polson, Crawford, 33, 3:26:15; 39. Dan Hudspeth, Superior, 40, 3:26:37; 40. Jason Kania, Denver, 27, 3:27:18; 41. Steve Haferkamp, Carlsbad CA, 31, 3:28:10; 42. David Kirk, Boulder, 37, 3:28:14; 43. Jeff Scheufele, Lafayette, 37, 3:28:31; 44. Tania Pacev, Littleton, 44, 3:29:16; 45. Daniel Reinheimer, Westminster, 37, 3:29:59; 46. Jennifer Lueck-Wheeler, Montrose, 33, 3:30:41; 47. Alan Villavicencio, Boulder, 35, 3:31:34; 48. Michael Travis, Boulder, 48, 3:32:01; 49. Bradley Rhodebeck, Hudson, 41, 3:32:37; 50. Brian Henden, Englewood, 34, 3:32:45; 51. Hamid Zanjani, Denver, 40, 3:32:53; 52. Sara Riker, Westminster, 25, 3:33:07; 53. Craig Swadburg, Golden, 36, 3:33:21; 54. Henry Schloss, Denver, 29, 3:33:31; 55. Thomas Williamee, Lakewood, 33, 3:33:45; 56. Kevin Hoskinson, Broomfield, 37, 3:33:55; 57. Diane Ridgway, Arvada, 54, 3:34:02; 58. Bruce Philllps, Denver, 41, 3:34:09; 59. Michael Kraus, Boulder, 28, 3:34:14; 60. Rob Willis, Tacoma WA, 52, 3:34:21; 61. Andrew Hendl, Golden, 35, 3:35:02; 62. Peter Dann, Avon, 47, 3:35:12; 63. Tim Wimbish, Lakewood, 33, 3:35:18; 64. Mary Welch, Evergreen, 36, 3:35:22; 65. Christopher Hagen, Fort Collins, 29, 3:35:44; 66. Brian Vandenbroek, Evergreen, 30, 3:35:51; 67. Jeffrey Suppinger, Denver, 29, 3:36:02; 68. Wayne Keith, Englewood, 41, 3:36:20; 69. Matt Miller, Boulder, 24, 3:36:28; 70. Sherrye Henry, Lakewood, 43, 3:37:01; 71. Jonathan Hanson, Vail, 29, 3:37:15; 72. Paul Hahn, Avon, 34, 3:38:48; 73. Jonathan Robinson, Orem UT, 57, 3:38:53; 74. Robert Laurie, Fort Collins, 26, 3:39:16; 75. Tamara Rogers, Monument, 36, 3:39:31; 76. Andreas Boehmer, Westminster, 32, 3:40:38; 77. Kristin Moreau, Lakewood, 36, 3:41:03; 78. Stefanie Hughes, Steamboat Springs, 27, 3:42:24; 79. Karen Pugh, Highlands Ranch, 38, 3:42:27; 80. Tracy Price, Highlands Ranch, 28, 3:42:37; 81. Keith Wilmot, Bemidji MN, 55, 3:43:05; 82. Chris Lloyd, Denver, 41, 3:43:24; 83. Sara Wilcox, Salida, 25, 3:43:34; 84. Edward Lindgren, Broomfield, 43, 3:44:05; 85. Megan Yarussi, Denver, 25, 3:44:13; 86. Michael Birdsong, Boulder, 40, 3:44:24; 87. Jennifer Smyth, Aspen, 23, 3:44:34; 88. Jeff Klem, Woodland Park, 38, 3:44:35; 89. Holly Pyle, Denver, 29, 3:45:00; 90. David Gill Jr., Golden, 47, 3:45:09; 91. Gina Basile, Colorado Springs, 31, 3:45:14; 92. Max Bradley, Boulder, 41, 3:46:11; 93. Timothy Marquez, Denver, 44, 3:46:14; 94. Bard Elden, Heber City UT, 34, 3:46:27; 95. David Forbes, Littleton, 32, 3:46:28; 96. Peter Murphy, Denver, 41, 3:46:37; 97. Brad Briner, Grand Junction, 38, 3:46:42; 98. Roberta Smith, Denver, 29, 3:46:48; 99. Steve Spence, Golden, 42, 3:47:03; 100. Dale Klein, Littleton, 39, 3:47:15; 101. Lynn Gries, Denver, 32, 3:47:21; 102. Christine Gramlich, Albuquerque NM, 34, 3:47:22; 103. Abe Froman, Lakewood, 38, 3:47:27; 104. Renae Gibbons, Denver, 32, 3:47:37; 105. John Dolan, Littleton, 44, 3:47:40; 106. Alexander Claypool, Denver, 26, 3:48:12; 107. Derek Lieb, Boulder, 33, 3:48:26; 108. Jimmy Galle, San Francisco CA, 43, 3:48:29; 109. Marty Bauer, Littleton, 37, 3:48:40; 110. Joe Linhoff, Denver, 36, 3:49:22; 111. Linda Tom, Breckenridge, 28, 3:49:38; 112. Andrew Patch, Denver, 48, 3:49:43; 113. Joe Atkinson, Denver, 52, 3:49:48; 114. Bethany Gasperini, Colorado Springs, 24, 3:50:20; 115. Jonathan Beer, Boulder, 30, 3:50:22; 116. Sharon Pace Ward, Steamboat Springs, 34, 3:50:29; 117. Mike Anstett, Lyons, 47, 3:50:32; 118. Micky Simpson, Parker, 46, 3:50:48; 119. Joshua Caldecourt, Boulder, 22, 3:50:53; 120. Kyle Bailey, Boulder, 27, 3:50:59; 121. Ed Oconnell, Branford CT, 64, 3:52:07; 122. Michael Ehrlich, Steamboat Springs, 40, 3:52:19; 123. Ed Krzesowiak, Golden Valley MN, 49, 3:52:51; 124. Tony Personett, Centennial, 40, 3:52:57; 125. Mike Henderson, Parker, 47, 3:53:05; 126. Martin Alswang, Englewood, 45, 3:53:30; 127. Dara Ono, Colorado Springs, 25, 3:53:36; 128. Catherine Sheridan, Boulder, 37, 3:54:19; 129. Mark Mitchell, Denver, 38, 3:54:43; 130. Scott Boggess, Alexandria VA, 39, 3:54:57; 131. Jamie Nash, Lakewood, 30, 3:55:16; 132. Jeff Kaiser, Denver, 31, 3:55:24; 133. Kent Worman, Marietta GA, 50, 3:55:45; 134. Marissa Willey, Boulder, 24, 3:56:05; 135. Jeff Neumann, Chesterfield MO, 40, 3:56:07; 136. Mark Mraz, Longmont, 26, 3:56:12; 137. Erin McLin, Steamboat Springs, 27, 3:56:41; 138. Leeann Kania, Loveland, 37, 3:56:48; 139. Chuck Ray, Denver, 39, 3:57:36; 140. Ron Garrett, Aurora, 40, 3:57:43; 141. Nina Lopez, Boulder, 33, 3:58:46; 142. Emanuel Vlastos, University City MO, 41, 3:58:54; 143. Amy Onanian, Boulder, 27, 3:58:59; 144. David Manthey, Denver, 30, 3:59:11; 145. Mark Hoven, Littleton, 45, 3:59:31; 146. Heather Brady, Denver, 27, 3:59:31; 147. David Sexton, Westcliffe, 23, 3:59:37; 148. Rick Ghent, Highlands Ranch, 45, 3:59:59; 149. Erica Adshead, Boulder, 31, 4:00:04; 150. Michael Welker, Denver, 30, 4:00:55; 151. Russell Forrest, Eagle, 38, 4:01:08; 152. Ed King, Littleton, 50, 4:01:28; 153. Dave Stewart, Golden, 41, 4:01:48; 154. Atsuko Ohtake, Golden, 44, 4:02:42; 155. Scott Habermehl, Steamboat Springs, 42, 4:02:56; 156. Jodee Pfaff, Golden, 34, 4:03:37; 157. Bethany Pribila, Louisville, 27, 4:04:19; 158. David Newcomer, Aurora, 32, 4:05:00; 159. Chad Ermel, Littleton, 29, 4:05:16; 160. Jack Sepple, Highlands Ranch, 39, 4:06:02; 161. Regina Quintana, Berthoud, 28, 4:06:20; 162. Megan Parmelee, Colorado Springs, 24, 4:06:35; 163. Kori Gouge, Boulder, 29, 4:06:36; 164. Dawn Gordon, Steamboat Springs, 41, 4:06:36; 165. Gregory Monroe, Boulder, 48, 4:06:38; 166. Jennifer Borton, Golden, 26, 4:06:48; 167. Andrew Lubansky, Wheat Ridge, 28, 4:07:15; 168. Erin Lafferty, Denver, 26, 4:07:16; 169. Joe Laurin, Boulder, 43, 4:07:21; 170. Timothy Morse, Elizabeth, 40, 4:08:08; 171. Jonathan Miller, Boulder, 20, 4:08:43; 172. Gavin Richardson, Vail, 34, 4:08:54; 173. Susan Walker, Monument, 40, 4:09:39; 174. Javan Houser, Broomfield, 33, 4:09:40; 175. Ken Lehman, Denver, 42, 4:09:44; 176. Werner Vanzyl, Colorado Springs, 32, 4:09:54; 177. Sarah Balian, Colorado Springs, 28, 4:09:56; 178. David Hulslander, Boulder, 29, 4:10:11; 179. Jeff Martin, Denver, 43, 4:10:27; 180. Heidi Dass, Denver, 38, 4:10:27; 181. Scott Ludwig, Highlands Ranch, 41, 4:10:47; 182. Michael Mudrock, Steamboat Springs, 48, 4:11:00; 183. Mark Jones, Lakewood, 41, 4:11:16; 184. Jay Yale, Highlands Ranch, 35, 4:11:24; 185. Erik Zoeller, Denver, 28, 4:11:47; 186. Ronnie Underwood, Aspen, 29, 4:11:48; 187. Stacy Caudell, Phoenix AZ, 50, 4:12:01; 188. Gretchen Hardy, Portland ME, 34, 4:12:02; 189. David Baca, Arvada, 39, 4:12:05; 190. Tammy White, Buena Vista, 41, 4:12:42; 191. Melissa Martin, Denver, 33, 4:12:56; 192. Meridith Johnson, Tacoma WA, 51, 4:13:11; 193. Sheri McNabb, Boise ID, 31, 4:13:20; 194. Andrea Bergquist, Centennial, 38, 4:13:24; 195. Chrystal Erickson, Colorado Springs, 31, 4:13:30; 196. Sarah Mathiesen, Westminster, 27, 4:13:32; 197. Lucinda West, Broomfield, 47, 4:13:44; 198. Jennifer Divito, Arvada, 28, 4:14:02; 199. Tim Kingston, Cheyenne WY, 45, 4:14:21; 200. William Pauls, Columbia MO, 52, 4:14:35; 201. Susie Stevens, Louisville, 43, 4:15:12; 202. Brian Incitti, Hayden, 26, 4:15:53; 203. Mike Wood, Aurora, 47, 4:15:57; 204. Allie Jackson, Greensboro NC, 29, 4:16:20; 205. David Brzdenbaugh, Mesa AZ, 40, 4:16:36; 206. Leif Myhre, Steamboat Springs, 38, 4:16:43; 207. Nolan Foltz, Aurora, 31, 4:16:59; 208. Shelly Metschan, Atlanta GA, 29, 4:17:08; 209. Jennifer Kwintner, Denver, 25, 4:17:53; 210. Janelle Stith, Boulder, 31, 4:18:12; 211. Jessie Stedman, Arvada, 30, 4:18:22; 212. Sharon Muenchow, Morrison, 39, 4:18:39; 213. Amy Gannon, Denver, 34, 4:18:42; 214. Tim Harris, Steamboat Springs, 32, 4:18:43; 215. Cammy Ravenscroft, Leadville, 30, 4:19:07; 216. Chris McConnell, Steamboat Springs, 37, 4:19:17; 217. Mark Hermacinski, Steamboat Springs, 39, 4:19:19; 218. Nicole Mercaldo, Denver, 28, 4:19:28; 219. Audra Dubler, Denver, 33, 4:19:40; 220. Kimberly Knox, Boulder, 30, 4:19:41; 221. Sally Spencer Thomas, Conifer, 35, 4:19:49; 222. Anthony Weiss, Meeker, 59, 4:19:55; 223. Carrie Marshall, Kelly WY, 24, 4:19:58; 224. Stacey Currier, Boulder, 31, 4:20:05; 225. James Pulju, Lakewood, 43, 4:20:28; 226. Tom Morales, Golden, 41, 4:20:29; 227. Janet Sweetman, Golden, 39, 4:20:31; 228. Rich Dipaola, Grand Junction, 58, 4:20:34; 229. Joanna Barth, Lafayette, 28, 4:20:41; 230. Eileen Gardner, Boulder, 26, 4:20:42; 231. Brent Kieft, Centennial, 43, 4:20:50; 232. Abe Russell, Denver, 32, 4:21:31; 233. Megan Gordon, Denver, 24, 4:21:41; 234. Jill Sherman, Denver, 26, 4:22:10; 235. Susan Doughty, Oak Creek, 33, 4:22:17; 236. Nancy Senuick, Boulder, 28, 4:22:30; 237. Dan Simons, Lawrence KS, 41, 4:22:46; 238. Alison Sherwood, Superior, 39, 4:22:53; 239. Douglas Mitchell, Highlands Ranch, 35, 4:22:59; 240. Elaine Roberge, Simpsonville SC, 43, 4:23:08; 241. Jack Hobaugh, Lafayette, 47, 4:23:14; 242. Lisa Palmgren, Colorado Springs, 26, 4:23:23; 243. Karen Bedard, Denver, 40, 4:23:29; 244. Joyce Nakamura, Centennial, 45, 4:23:31; 245. Stephanie Sage, Boulder, 25, 4:24:04; 246. Rafael Salomon, Silverthorne, 32, 4:24:07; 247. Michael Hampton, Colorado Springs, 34, 4:24:47; 248. Craig Summer, Denver, 37, 4:24:49; 249. Amy Keleman, Arvada, 31, 4:25:03; 250. Deanne Bugos, Winter Park, 40, 4:25:17; 251. Drenda King, Canon City, 41, 4:25:33; 252. John Crilly, Big Canoe GA, 62, 4:26:01; 253. Chris Dettmers, Denver, 36, 4:26:05; 254. Jacqueline Hulslander, Boulder, 28, 4:26:15; 255. Leo Heffernan, Longmont, 41, 4:26:27; 256. Rachel Arnold, La Veta, 34, 4:26:34; 257. Kathleen Gansemer, Denver, 42, 4:26:43; 258. Lisa Ledet, Denver, 42, 4:26:43; 259. Lauri Honea, Denver, 41, 4:27:01; 260. Kimberly Searfoorce, Denver, 33, 4:27:05; 261. Todd Boldt, Fort Collins, 42, 4:27:12; 262. Susan Henry, Louisville, 49, 4:27:17; 263. Allen Terkildsen, Golden, 56, 4:28:16; 264. Timothy Tordoff, Basalt, 46, 4:28:19; 265. Christina Falconer, Denver, 27, 4:28:23; 266. Gary Wall, Steamboat Springs, 61, 4:28:39; 267. Marty Wedel, Englewood, 42, 4:28:56; 268. William Donahoo, Parker, 39, 4:28:57; 269. Link Strate, Arvada, 39, 4:29:03; 270. Jason Jungbauer, Colorado Springs, 29, 4:29:07; 271. Emily Smith, Golden, 29, 4:29:20; 272. Patrick Rearden, Orlando FL, 49, 4:29:50; 273. John Shaler, Littleton, 54, 4:30:27; 274. J. Ellis, Tacoma WA, 44, 4:30:35; 275. Susan O'Dell, Littleton, 40, 4:30:38; 276. Joe Mikoni, Lyons, 43, 4:31:18; 277. Donna De Almeida, Boston MA, 45, 4:31:23; 278. Michael Keleher, Phoenix AZ, 49, 4:32:21; 279. Cheri Webb, Bethune, 22, 4:32:42; 280. Jim Buderus, Louisville, 42, 4:32:53; 281. Darren Moffitt, Elizabeth, 37, 4:33:29; 282. Cat Altman, Boulder, 30, 4:33:32; 283. Bob Boeder, Silverton, 60, 4:34:04; 284. Jim Gregoire, Steamboat Springs, 55, 4:34:40; 285. Ben Russell, Carmel IN, 33, 4:34:55; 286. Patrick Burwell, Rifle, 37, 4:35:12; 287. Gabriel Pugliese, Colleyville TX, 53, 4:35:29; 288. Megan Silva, Fort Collins, 43, 4:35:49; 289. Dan Smith, Englewood, 46, 4:35:58; 290. Delsie Khadem-Ghaeini, Thornton, 28, 4:36:08; 291. Ken Simmons, Englewood, 52, 4:36:17; 292. Chris Simmons, Englewood, 21, 4:36:17; 293. Taryn Hutchins-Cabibi, Boulder, 24, 4:36:22; 294. Greg Johnson, Denver, 53, 4:36:29; 295. Lesley Kinder, Boulder, 42, 4:36:47; 296. Gregory Angstadt, Denver, 35, 4:36:52; 297. Christopher Short, Morrison, 42, 4:36:53; 298. Brie Fothergill, Steamboat Springs, 27, 4:36:54; 299. Kerry Sims, Denver, 32, 4:38:11; 300. Roger Vohs, Broomfield, 56, 4:38:27; 301. Suzan Dee, Hot Sulphur Springs, 43, 4:38:29; 302. Alan Sipes, Denver, 47, 4:39:38; 303. Jodi Martinez, Arvada, 42, 4:40:21; 304. Randall Thomas, Conifer, 33, 4:41:03; 305. Kelly Jackson, Colorado Springs, 42, 4:42:01; 306. Walter Richards, Big Timber MT, 33, 4:42:06; 307. Kristin Halliday, Cheyenne WY, 28, 4:42:52; 308. Frank Sinkule, Louisville, 37, 4:42:52; 309. Jeffrey Lyijnen, Sterling Heights MI, 46, 4:43:02; 310. Norman Stein, Breckenridge, 58, 4:43:24; 311. Keith Weier, Boulder, 27, 4:43:38; 312. Lynette Atkinson, Vernal UT, 31, 4:43:46; 313. Russell C Scott, Dekalb IL, 68, 4:44:18; 314. Jana Campbell, Loveland, 49, 4:44:22; 315. Maggie Niemann, Salida, 34, 4:44:28; 316. Judy Smith, Vernal UT, 30, 4:44:48; 317. Stacey Travis, Boulder, 33, 4:45:02; 318. Stefanie Tettero, Denver, 29, 4:46:30; 319. Maureen Leifheit, Littleton, 36, 4:46:43; 320. Michelle Bertagnoli, Grand Junction, 32, 4:46:44; 321. Jeff Greene, Broomfield, 38, 4:46:45; 322. Rick Condren, Bolivar MO, 42, 4:46:58; 323. Beth Moorman, Kelly WY, 27, 4:47:14; 324. Dahvi Wilson, Kelly WY, 24, 4:47:15; 325. Ashley Randall, Denver, 28, 4:47:41; 326. Katrina Stechler, Breckenridge, 23, 4:47:45; 327. Jim Linfield, Boulder, 47, 4:48:10; 328. Doug King, Lakewood, 34, 4:48:27; 329. Cori MacPherson, Denver, 24, 4:49:13; 330. Don Dewey, Minnetonka MN, 51, 4:49:19; 331. Monica Casillas, Denver, 27, 4:49:40; 332. Frederick Brubaker, Indianapolis IN, 34, 4:50:24; 333. Circe Boman, Loveland, 38, 4:50:40; 334. Jerry Meiser, Arvada, 44, 4:50:55; 335. Erin Lightfoot, Arvada, 29, 4:51:28; 336. Brittany Mangold, Williamsburg VA, 24, 4:51:42; 337. Anna Reishus, Denver, 24, 4:51:52; 338. Joni Kripal, Erie, 44, 4:51:54; 339. Susan Siegel, Denver, 45, 4:51:58; 340. Brenda Geisler, Steamboat Springs, 42, 4:52:49; 341. Mignon Huizenga, Steamboat Springs, 42, 4:52:50; 342. Dennie Herrera, Vernal UT, 52, 4:53:14; 343. Tom Benson, Denver, 60, 4:57:19; 344. Deborah Madden, Denver, 25, 4:57:50; 345. Abby Bearden, Greenwood Village, 25, 4:57:51; 346. Cory Puckett, Denver, 32, 4:57:57; 347. Don Platt, Steamboat Springs, 49, 4:58:07; 348. Mark Andrews, Vail, 38, 4:58:10; 349. Rick Ojala, Bozeman MT, 49, 4:58:28; 350. Caroline Scott, Salida, 24, 4:58:35; 351. David Zucarro, Longmont, 39, 4:59:08; 352. Dana Mosell, Walnut CA, 51, 4:59:11; 353. Sue M Campbell, Englewood, 39, 4:59:17; 354. Karen L Okamoto, Denver, 47, 4:59:19; 355. David Wimmer, Louisville, 50, 5:00:56; 356. Robert Whiteley, Lakewood, 58, 5:01:00; 357. Brent Scott, Clearfield UT, 52, 5:01:43; 358. Kimberly Polak, Denver, 31, 5:01:45; 359. Elizabeth Bean, Lakewood, 26, 5:01:56; 360. Frank La Rosa, Lakewood, 42, 5:02:04; 361. Chris Colman, Grand Junction, 46, 5:02:47; 362. Colleen Bass, Fort Collins, 40, 5:03:44; 363. Richard Fogle, Colleyville TX, 52, 5:04:56; 364. Julie Clauson, Lakewood, 39, 5:06:03; 365. Connie Fredman, Fort Collins, 45, 5:07:47; 366. Michelle Mueller, Colorado Springs, 36, 5:07:51; 367. John Pamperin, Colorado Springs, 55, 5:08:28; 368. Jessica Bieda, Denver, 24, 5:08:50; 369. Beth Culberson, Highlands Ranch, 36, 5:10:05; 370. Joelle Wedel, Englewood, 37, 5:10:18; 371. Nancy Hurley, Denver, 49, 5:10:25; 372. Colleen Rickard, Westminster, 23, 5:10:54; 373. Matt Esser, Boulder, 23, 5:10:54; 374. Kurt Chowanski, Boulder, 28, 5:12:03; 375. Susie Klug, Denver, 37, 5:13:29; 376. Sherry Schwartzkopf, Highlands Ranch, 38, 5:15:01; 377. Timothy Jenkins, Fruita, 31, 5:15:14; 378. Julie Williamson, Lakewood, 34, 5:15:52; 379. Richard Townsend, Arvada, 54, 5:16:01; 380. Jennifer Lyn Smith, Broomfield, 26, 5:16:45; 381. Cheryl Hurtubis, Denver, 35, 5:16:46; 382. Wayne Pallas, Aurora, 48, 5:16:55; 383. Megan Hurley, Littleton, 30, 5:16:57; 384. Chris Halvorson, Boulder, 44, 5:17:42; 385. James Watkins, Alpharetta GA, 45, 5:17:44; 386. Reginald Franciose, Vail, 46, 5:18:46; 387. John Schaphorst, Aurora, 38, 5:18:48; 388. Jeff Johnson, Englewood, 37, 5:18:49; 389. Tammy Linn, Leadville, 32, 5:19:23; 390. Krista McGalliard, Lafayette, 37, 5:21:27; 391. Andrea Milbourne, Manvel TX, 42, 5:21:46; 392. Cheri Amos-Helmicki, Parshall, 50, 5:21:54; 393. Kathy Burger, Lees Summit MO, 29, 5:22:12; 394. James Little, Lafayette, 55, 5:24:08; 395. Kelley Meyers, Lone Tree, 30, 5:28:55; 396. Tom Von Reckers, Denver, 52, 5:29:24; 397. Jennifer Tucker, Denver, 30, 5:30:08; 398. Kyla Schmidt, Colorado Springs, 26, 5:30:25; 399. Nita Lemay, Hawthorn Woods IL, 50, 5:32:26; 400. Kristen Busang, Denver, 37, 5:32:41; 401. Stephanie Lucero, Minturn, 38, 5:35:16; 402. Carrie Buchanan, Denver, 17, 5:39:33; 403. Kelly Kelley, Denver, 28, 5:39:35; 404. Mina Kane, Boulder, 49, 5:42:35; 405. Karen Cohen, Steamboat Springs, 33, 5:42:35; 406. Randall Smock, Arvada, 32, 5:42:53; 407. Sandra Schumm, Denver, 38, 5:44:49; 408. Shannon Ricca, Aurora, 29, 5:45:19; 409. Debbie Driver, Denver, 33, 5:47:25; 410. Dror Kopernik, Skokie IL, 63, 5:48:22; 411. Mitchell Costas, Littleton, 64, 5:49:11; 412. Jennifer Gaines, Lakewood, 32, 5:54:57; 413. Amy Copeland, Denver, 30, 5:58:28; 414. Marilyn Pangburn, Englewood, 27, 5:59:21; 415. Kristi Bloodworth, Minturn, 33, 6:01:04; 416. Blayne Rickles, Denver, 53, 6:01:44; 417. Corine Hauser, Louisville, 40, 6:05:21; 418. Philip Viens, Oxnard CA, 48, 6:10:17; 419. Alethea Smock, Arvada, 32, 6:21:00; 420. Bethany Hughes, Aurora, 32, 6:27:53; 421. Julie Schnormeier, Centennial, 24, 6:37:47; 422. Mary Lacock, Fort Collins, 54, 6:42:47; 423. Agaitha Bynum, Aurora, 42, 6:45:32; 424. Angela Connelly, Louisville, 25, 6:50:38; 425. Charles Alexander, Colorado Springs, 39, 7:11:40; 426. Maryellen Manuszak, Colorado Springs, 54, 7:11:40; 427. Terri England, Aurora, 41, 7:17:57; 428. Jennifer Nash, Lakewood, 31, 7:23:52; 429. Kathy Taylor, Highlands Ranch, 49, 8:05:35; 430. Donna Lee Craig, Glenwood Springs, 47, 8:12:44; 431. Suzanne Killmer, Littleton, 47, 8:17:23.

MALE OVERALL: 1. John Raveling, Littleton, 35, 2:38:31; 2. Jason Smith, Boulder, 29, 2:45:12; 3. Campbell Ilfrey, Boulder, 29, 2:51:46; 4. Kyle Monroe, Springfield IL, 19, 2:52:16; 5. Steve Krebs, Lakewood, 40, 2:56:49; 6. Andy Picking, Steamboat Springs, 31, 3:01:23; 7. Jim Telling, Avon, 43, 3:03:52; 8. Kevin Jafari, Laramie WY, 47, 3:04:17; 9. John Stroud, Carbondale, 39, 3:06:25; 10. Kenny Wilcox, Salida, 24, 3:06:47.
FEMALE OVERALL: 1. Kelly Carlson, Boulder, 38, 3:01:51; 2. Genevieve Ramos, Boulder, 29, 3:20:33; 3. Sandy Schuster, Denver, 42, 3:23:54; 4. Betsy Kalmeyer, Steamboat Springs, 41, 3:24:16; 5. Debbie Polson, Crawford, 33, 3:26:15; 6. Tania Pacev, Littleton, 44, 3:29:16; 7. Jennifer Lueck-Wheeler, Montrose, 33, 3:30:41; 8. Sara Riker, Westminster, 25, 3:33:07; 9. Diane Ridgway, Arvada, 54, 3:34:02; 10. Mary Welch, Evergreen, 36, 3:35:22.
MALE MASTERS: 1. Steve Krebs, Lakewood, 40, 2:56:49; 2. Jim Telling, Avon, 43, 3:03:52; 3. Kevin Jafari, Laramie WY, 47, 3:04:17; 4. Kevin Bax, Thornton, 40, 3:08:39; 5. Eric Bindner, Lakewood, 46, 3:09:45; 6. Brian Dunfey, Edwards, 44, 3:12:11; 7. Jim D'Haenens, Granger IN, 51, 3:15:56; 8. Bret Crock, Parker, 45, 3:16:48; 9. Scott Stein, Evanston IL, 40, 3:18:32; 10. Arthur Anton, Chicago IL, 44, 3:20:45.
FEMALE MASTERS: 1. Sandy Schuster, Denver, 42, 3:23:54; 2. Betsy Kalmeyer, Steamboat Springs, 41, 3:24:16; 3. Tania Pacev, Littleton, 44, 3:29:16; 4. Diane Ridgway, Arvada, 54, 3:34:02; 5. Sherrye Henry, Lakewood, 43, 3:37:01; 6. Micky Simpson, Parker, 46, 3:50:48; 7. Atsuko Ohtake, Golden, 44, 4:02:42; 8. Dawn Gordon, Steamboat Springs, 41, 4:06:36; 9. Susan Walker, Monument, 40, 4:09:39; 10. Tammy White, Buena Vista, 41, 4:12:42.
MALE ROUTT OVERALL: 1. Andy Picking, Steamboat Springs, 31, 3:01:23; 2. Michael Ehrlich, Steamboat Springs, 40, 3:52:19; 3. Scott Habermehl, Steamboat Springs, 42, 4:02:56; 4. Michael Mudrock, Steamboat Springs, 48, 4:11:00; 5. Brian Incitti, Hayden, 26, 4:15:53; 6. Leif Myhre, Steamboat Springs, 38, 4:16:43; 7. Tim Harris, Steamboat Springs, 32, 4:18:43; 8. Chris McConnell, Steamboat Springs, 37, 4:19:17; 9. Mark Hermacinski, Steamboat Springs, 39, 4:19:19; 10. Gary Wall, Steamboat Springs, 61, 4:28:39.
FEMALE ROUTT OVERALL: 1. Betsy Kalmeyer, Steamboat Springs, 41, 3:24:16; 2. Stefanie Hughes, Steamboat Springs, 27, 3:42:24; 3. Sharon Pace Ward, Steamboat Springs, 34, 3:50:29; 4. Erin McLin, Steamboat Springs, 27, 3:56:41; 5. Dawn Gordon, Steamboat Springs, 41, 4:06:36; 6. Susan Doughty, Oak Creek, 33, 4:22:17; 7. Brie Fothergill, Steamboat Springs, 27, 4:36:54; 8. Brenda Geisler, Steamboat Springs, 42, 4:52:49; 9. Mignon Huizenga, Steamboat Springs, 42, 4:52:50; 10. Karen Cohen, Steamboat Springs, 33, 5:42:35.
MALE 19 & UNDER: 1. Kyle Monroe, Springfield IL, 19, 2:52:16.
FEMALE 19 & UNDER: 1. Carrie Buchanan, Denver, 17, 5:39:33.
MALE 20 TO 24: 1. Kenny Wilcox, Salida, 24, 3:06:47; 2. Nicholas Kuhn, Denver, 22, 3:22:09; 3. Luke Gile, Denver, 23, 3:22:12.
FEMALE 20 TO 24: 1. Jennifer Smyth, Aspen, 23, 3:44:34; 2. Bethany Gasperini, Colorado Springs, 24, 3:50:20; 3. Marissa Willey, Boulder, 24, 3:56:05.
MALE 25 TO 29: 1. Jason Smith, Boulder, 29, 2:45:12; 2. Campbell Ilfrey, Boulder, 29, 2:51:46; 3. Charles Donnellan, Pittsburgh PA, 27, 3:12:56.
FEMALE 25 TO 29: 1. Genevieve Ramos, Boulder, 29, 3:20:33; 2. Sara Riker, Westminster, 25, 3:33:07; 3. Stefanie Hughes, Steamboat Springs, 27, 3:42:24.
MALE 30 TO 34: 1. Andy Picking, Steamboat Springs, 31, 3:01:23; 2. Daniel Baird, Elkhart IN, 32, 3:22:53; 3. Salvadore Silvester, Boulder, 34, 3:24:47.
FEMALE 30 TO 34: 1. Debbie Polson, Crawford, 33, 3:26:15; 2. Jennifer Lueck-Wheeler, Montrose, 33, 3:30:41; 3. Gina Basile, Colorado Springs, 31, 3:45:14.
MALE 35 TO 39: 1. John Raveling, Littleton, 35, 2:38:31; 2. John Stroud, Carbondale, 39, 3:06:25; 3. Dennis Villavicencio, Carlsbad CA, 35, 3:11:16.
FEMALE 35 TO 39: 1. Kelly Carlson, Boulder, 38, 3:01:51; 2. Mary Welch, Evergreen, 36, 3:35:22; 3. Tamara Rogers, Monument, 36, 3:39:31.
MALE 40 TO 44: 1. Steve Krebs, Lakewood, 40, 2:56:49; 2. Jim Telling, Avon, 43, 3:03:52; 3. Kevin Bax, Thornton, 40, 3:08:39.
FEMALE 40 TO 44: 1. Sandy Schuster, Denver, 42, 3:23:54; 2. Betsy Kalmeyer, Steamboat Springs, 41, 3:24:16; 3. Tania Pacev, Littleton, 44, 3:29:16.
MALE 45 TO 49: 1. Kevin Jafari, Laramie WY, 47, 3:04:17; 2. Eric Bindner, Lakewood, 46, 3:09:45; 3. Bret Crock, Parker, 45, 3:16:48.
FEMALE 45 TO 49: 1. Micky Simpson, Parker, 46, 3:50:48; 2. Lucinda West, Broomfield, 47, 4:13:44; 3. Joyce Nakamura, Centennial, 45, 4:23:31.
MALE 50 TO 59: 1. Jim D'Haenens, Granger IN, 51, 3:15:56; 2. Robert Dallain, Edwards, 52, 3:23:30; 3. Rob Willis, Tacoma WA, 52, 3:34:21.
FEMALE 50 TO 59: 1. Diane Ridgway, Arvada, 54, 3:34:02; 2. Meridith Johnson, Tacoma WA, 51, 4:13:11; 3. Dennie Herrera, Vernal UT, 52, 4:53:14.
MALE 60 & OVER: 1. Ed Oconnell, Branford CT, 64, 3:52:07; 2. John Crilly, Big Canoe GA, 62, 4:26:01; 3. Gary Wall, Steamboat Springs, 61, 4:28:39.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.