Steamboat Marathon -- Half Marathon Results

Advertisement

AWARD WINNERS
Steamboat Half Marathon

MALE OVERALL
1. Ryan Bolton, Boulder, 30, 1:10:49
2. Andy Bupp, Denver, 31, 1:17:04
3. Brad Pace, Fort Collins, 47, 1:17:51
4. Nate Anderson, Steamboat Springs, 45, 1:22:50
5. Shaun Salisbury, Boulder, 30, 1:26:39
6. Doug Mason, Fort Collins, 43, 1:27:36
7. Kent Oglesby, Fort Collins, 55, 1:27:42
8. Robert Parish, Minturn, 26, 1:27:43
9. Dennis Vanderheiden, Fort Collins, 44, 1:28:12
10. Gerald S Greenwald, Boulder, 35, 1:28:17
11. Dave Dooley, Erie, 56, 1:29:21
12. Maximillian Wachtel, Denver, 30, 1:29:31
13. Ryan Bentley, Boulder, 31, 1:29:46
14. Dale Eiriksson, Valparaiso FL, 46, 1:30:49
15. Greg Woskow, Littleton, 38, 1:30:59
16. Jim Korpela, Carbondale, 38, 1:31:58
17. Dick Sumerfield, Boulder, 40, 1:32:21
18. Tom Lemire, Boulder, 60, 1:32:54
19. Scott Glenn, Boulder, 33, 1:32:58
20. Erik Halverson, Longmont, 32, 1:33:12
21. Rob Haynes, Golden, 51, 1:34:31
22. Terry McBee, Denver, 34, 1:35:18
23. Mark Jones, Steamboat Springs, 50, 1:35:30
24. Stephen Luckey, Boulder, 30, 1:36:02
25. Mark Freirich, Steamboat Springs, 49, 1:36:27
26. Scott Blair, Steamboat Springs, 34, 1:36:31
27. Andrew Hyde, Steamboat Springs, 30, 1:37:18
28. Jeff Kremer, Snowmass Village, 51, 1:37:25
29. Rob Straebel, Hayden, 38, 1:38:01
30. Greg Long, Steamboat Springs, 41, 1:38:03
31. Russell Ely, Louisville, 44, 1:38:18
32. David Hamburger, Lafayette, 34, 1:38:29
33. Anthony Niemann, Salida, 36, 1:38:55
34. Steven Lazarus, Littleton, 36, 1:39:07
35. Kris Bennett, Steamboat Springs, 40, 1:39:50
36. Steve Vargas, Steamboat Springs, 39, 1:39:59
37. Scott Johnson, Denver, 30, 1:40:08
38. Eric Billeter, Rohnert Park CA, 42, 1:40:10
39. Rich Romero, Denver, 66, 1:40:12
40. Ron Beetham, Boulder, 50, 1:40:27
41. Gabriel Sabadell, Arvada, 42, 1:40:33
42. Jeff Maugans, Estes Park, 52, 1:40:50
43. George Vareldzis, Castle Rock, 43, 1:40:54
44. Ed Terrell, Boulder, 52, 1:41:29
45. Andrew Nixon, Lakewood, 32, 1:41:33
46. Michael Mullen, Littleton, 30, 1:41:47
47. Larry Handing, Steamboat Springs, 54, 1:41:56
48. Jim Romero, Denver, 63, 1:42:08
49. Johann Ortner, Westminster, 45, 1:42:14
50. Abram Axe, Salida, 25, 1:42:23

FEMALE OVERALL
1. Jane Welzel, Fort Collins, 48, 1:25:41
2. Jennifer Zaccagnini, Boulder, 30, 1:27:04
3. Stephanie Drage, Denver, 33, 1:32:41
4. Susan Jones, Fort Collins, 44, 1:33:17
5. Kelly Boniface, Steamboat Springs, 32, 1:33:37
6. Jessica Dorough, Arvada, 26, 1:34:17
7. Lindsay Covington, Boulder, 29, 1:34:40
8. Emily Conjura, Steamboat Springs, 27, 1:36:01
9. Danielle Chappell, Boulder, 22, 1:36:10
10. Bridget Dunn, Denver, 35, 1:37:28
11. Heather Ojala, Minturn, 24, 1:39:00
12. Jill Montera, Pueblo West, 36, 1:39:02
13. Michelle Gardner, Granby, 33, 1:39:10
14. Susan Victery, Greenwood Village, 35, 1:39:28
15. Erin Wille, Boulder, 26, 1:39:32
16. Charlotte Brady, Denver, 34, 1:41:02
17. Darby E Dale-Burger, Evergreen, 38, 1:42:26
18. Elizabeth Lokey, Vail, 25, 1:42:49
19. Fran Rogers, Boulder, 42, 1:42:54
20. Eman Sadi, Aurora, 29, 1:43:41
21. Lori Obert, Denver, 32, 1:44:01
22. Kim Heaiy, Denver, 32, 1:44:01
23. Kelli Witter, Avon, 32, 1:44:04
24. Erin Vargas, Steamboat Springs, 36, 1:44:29
25. Amber Barlow, Loveland, 20, 1:45:00
26. Carrie Priday, Englewood, 39, 1:45:09
27. Alisa Kice, Westminster, 38, 1:45:13
28. Kristy Schlenker, Denver, 37, 1:45:59
29. Jean Hadley, Avon, 40, 1:46:11
30. Lori Antolec, Longmont, 29, 1:46:52
31. Sandra Bertrand, Nederland, 39, 1:47:11
32. Stacie Mozer, Breckenridge, 28, 1:47:39
33. Audrey Hannifin, Denver, 44, 1:48:01
34. Sara Shainholtz, Golden, 29, 1:48:18
35. Jennifer Tracy, Golden, 30, 1:48:34
36. Diane Vertovec, Denver, 42, 1:48:47
37. Annie Richman, Steamboat Springs, 38, 1:48:58
38. Kaela No, Denver, 38, 1:49:31
39. Heidi Ralyea, Boulder, 29, 1:49:43
40. Christina Jensen, Denver, 37, 1:49:44
41. Paula L Dehn, Denver, 31, 1:50:03
42. Danie Harrelson, Steamboat Springs, 23, 1:50:15
43. Jane Sumerfield, Boulder, 40, 1:50:16
44. Laura Munro, Westminster, 32, 1:50:16
45. Rose Conway, Steamboat Springs, 35, 1:50:44
46. Janet Osteen, Gypsum, 37, 1:50:46
47. Patty Vargas, Steamboat Springs, 34, 1:50:49
48. Barbara Jones, Steamboat Springs, 50, 1:51:00
49. Jeanie Schlafly, Boulder, 30, 1:51:28
50. Maggie Ruddy, Boulder, 32, 1:51:31

MALE MASTERS
1. Brad Pace, Fort Collins, 47, 1:17:51
2. Nate Anderson, Steamboat Springs, 45, 1:22:50
3. Doug Mason, Fort Collins, 43, 1:27:36
4. Kent Oglesby, Fort Collins, 55, 1:27:42
5. Dennis Vanderheiden, Fort Collins, 44, 1:28:12
6. Dave Dooley, Erie, 56, 1:29:21
7. Dale Eiriksson, Valparaiso FL, 46, 1:30:49
8. Dick Sumerfield, Boulder, 40, 1:32:21
9. Tom Lemire, Boulder, 60, 1:32:54
10. Rob Haynes, Golden, 51, 1:34:31

FEMALE MASTERS
1. Jane Welzel, Fort Collins, 48, 1:25:41
2. Susan Jones, Fort Collins, 44, 1:33:17
3. Fran Rogers, Boulder, 42, 1:42:54
4. Jean Hadley, Avon, 40, 1:46:11
5. Audrey Hannifin, Denver, 44, 1:48:01
6. Diane Vertovec, Denver, 42, 1:48:47
7. Jane Sumerfield, Boulder, 40, 1:50:16
8. Barbara Jones, Steamboat Springs, 50, 1:51:00
9. Laurie Edwards, Steamboat Springs, 43, 1:51:32
10. Angie Harrington, Evergreen, 41, 1:51:39

MALE ROUTT OVERALL
1. Nate Anderson, Steamboat Springs, 45, 1:22:50
2. Mark Jones, Steamboat Springs, 50, 1:35:30
3. Mark Freirich, Steamboat Springs, 49, 1:36:27
4. Scott Blair, Steamboat Springs, 34, 1:36:31
5. Andrew Hyde, Steamboat Springs, 30, 1:37:18
6. Rob Straebel, Hayden, 38, 1:38:01
7. Greg Long, Steamboat Springs, 41, 1:38:03
8. Kris Bennett, Steamboat Springs, 40, 1:39:50
9. Steve Vargas, Steamboat Springs, 39, 1:39:59
10. Larry Handing, Steamboat Springs, 54, 1:41:56
11. Tom Keenan, Steamboat Springs, 47, 1:42:52
12. Neil O'Keeffe, Steamboat Springs, 45, 1:44:04
13. Brian Edwards, Steamboat Springs, 45, 1:45:40
14. Don Schwartz, Steamboat Springs, 49, 1:48:31
15. Paul Hill, Clark, 67, 1:49:09
16. Ron Davies, Steamboat Springs, 35, 1:49:38
17. Jim Lucas, Steamboat Springs, 54, 1:55:45
18. Wayne Miller, Steamboat Springs, 63, 2:01:06
19. Steve Millen, Steamboat Springs, 39, 2:01:55
20. Michael Poirot, Steamboat Springs, 40, 2:05:17
21. Jeff Neill, Oak Creek, 32, 2:05:30
22. Kevin Ramsay, Steamboat Springs, 53, 2:08:53
23. Joe Russo, Steamboat Springs, 33, 2:22:12
24. Brian Elliott, Steamboat Springs, 34, 2:23:13
25. Rick Akin, Steamboat Springs, 44, 2:28:46
26. Dave Hards, Steamboat Springs, 42, 2:47:17

FEMALE ROUTT OVERALL
1. Kelly Boniface, Steamboat Springs, 32, 1:33:37
2. Emily Conjura, Steamboat Springs, 27, 1:36:01
3. Erin Vargas, Steamboat Springs, 36, 1:44:29
4. Annie Richman, Steamboat Springs, 38, 1:48:58
5. Danie Harrelson, Steamboat Springs, 23, 1:50:15
6. Rose Conway, Steamboat Springs, 35, 1:50:44
7. Patty Vargas, Steamboat Springs, 34, 1:50:49
8. Barbara Jones, Steamboat Springs, 50, 1:51:00
9. Laurie Edwards, Steamboat Springs, 43, 1:51:32
10. Deborah Irsfeld, Steamboat Springs, 32, 1:53:30
11. Holly Wilson, Steamboat Springs, 28, 1:56:18
12. Brandi Beauvais, Steamboat Springs, 39, 1:58:35
13. Sue Chen Davies, Steamboat Springs, 32, 1:58:40
14. Tracy Stoddard, Steamboat Springs, 39, 1:59:04
15. Jill Boyd, Steamboat Springs, 38, 2:00:25
16. Sally Dyer, Steamboat Springs, 40, 2:00:26
17. Ann Barbier, Steamboat Springs, 37, 2:00:29
18. Mary Ann Cutter, Steamboat Springs, 46, 2:00:44
19. Pam Duckworth, Steamboat Springs, 55, 2:01:08
20. Amy Dickson, Steamboat Springs, 31, 2:01:17
21. Joan Allsberry, Steamboat Springs, 39, 2:02:26
22. Lynn Picking, Steamboat Springs, 31, 2:02:40
23. Rebecca Little, Steamboat Springs, 42, 2:03:11
24. Wendy Schoomaker, Steamboat Springs, 32, 2:05:50
25. Carri Wullner, Steamboat Springs, 28, 2:05:51
26. Linda Abramczyk, Steamboat Springs, 45, 2:09:34
27. Jamie Hallman, Steamboat Springs, 23, 2:09:35
28. Sabrina Archuleta, Steamboat Springs, 32, 2:10:11
29. Erin Neill, Oak Creek, 34, 2:10:36
30. Ali Geiger, Oak Creek, 29, 2:10:36
31. Gabriella Avella, Steamboat Springs, 22, 2:10:57
32. Katherine Knezevich, Steamboat Springs, 38, 2:12:36
33. Erin Brassil, Steamboat Springs, 25, 2:13:05
34. Johanne Harms, Steamboat Springs, 36, 2:16:39
35. Barbara Philp, Steamboat Springs, 55, 2:17:21
36. Sue Weir, Steamboat Springs, 44, 2:18:27
37. Michelle Ideus Laird, Steamboat Springs, 35, 2:20:29
38. Janne Siegel, Steamboat Springs, 38, 2:22:20
39. Janessa Devereux, Steamboat Springs, 24, 2:22:47
40. Dana Colgan, Steamboat Springs, 28, 2:27:42
41. Regan Spindler, Steamboat Springs, 25, 2:28:10
42. Abbie Owens, Steamboat Springs, 23, 2:30:12
43. Tracy Colombo, Steamboat Springs, 34, 2:36:41
44. Josie Dean, Steamboat Springs, 36, 2:40:13
45. Wendy Brooks, Yampa, 47, 2:43:08
46. Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers, Oak Creek, 46, 2:43:09
47. Pegi Simmerman, Steamboat Springs, 43, 2:52:36
48. Susan Dressen, Steamboat Springs, 40, 2:58:21
49. Dawn Lochridge, Steamboat Springs, 39, 3:06:05
50. Kris Zimmerer, Steamboat Springs, 35, 3:06:06
51. Ceci Shikles, Steamboat Springs, 54, 3:18:05
52. Paula Huselton, Steamboat Springs, 45, 3:47:43
53. Holly Rogers, Steamboat Springs, 39, 3:57:53
54. Christa Gardner, Steamboat Springs, 40, 3:57:55

MALE 19 & UNDER
1. Michael Riley, Centennial, 18, 2:00:18

FEMALE 19 & UNDER
1. Chelsea Schwab, Fort Collins, 18, 2:08:41
2. Breanne Ojala, Bozeman MT, 19, 2:37:55

MALE 20 TO 24
1. Andy Rath, Monument, 21, 1:49:52
2. Jim Lamb, Colorado Springs, 23, 1:55:38
3. Newell Grant, Greenwood Village, 22, 2:05:47

FEMALE 20 TO 24
1. Danielle Chappell, Boulder, 22, 1:36:10
2. Heather Ojala, Minturn, 24, 1:39:00
3. Amber Barlow, Loveland, 20, 1:45:00

MALE 25 TO 29
1. Robert Parish, Minturn, 26, 1:27:43
2. Abram Axe, Salida, 25, 1:42:23
3. Brian Ibbison, Lakewood, 25, 1:44:43

FEMALE 25 TO 29
1. Jessica Dorough, Arvada, 26, 1:34:17
2. Lindsay Covington, Boulder, 29, 1:34:40
3. Emily Conjura, Steamboat Springs, 27, 1:36:01

MALE 30 TO 34
1. Ryan Bolton, Boulder, 30, 1:10:49
2. Andy Bupp, Denver, 31, 1:17:04
3. Shaun Salisbury, Boulder, 30, 1:26:39

FEMALE 30 TO 34
1. Jennifer Zaccagnini, Boulder, 30, 1:27:04
2. Stephanie Drage, Denver, 33, 1:32:41
3. Kelly Boniface, Steamboat Springs, 32, 1:33:37

MALE 35 TO 39
1. Gerald S Greenwald, Boulder, 35, 1:28:17
2. Greg Woskow, Littleton, 38, 1:30:59
3. Jim Korpela, Carbondale, 38, 1:31:58

FEMALE 35 TO 39
1. Bridget Dunn, Denver, 35, 1:37:28
2. Jill Montera, Pueblo West, 36, 1:39:02
3. Susan Victery, Greenwood Village, 35, 1:39:28

MALE 40 TO 44
1. Doug Mason, Fort Collins, 43, 1:27:36
2. Dennis Vanderheiden, Fort Collins, 44, 1:28:12
3. Dick Sumerfield, Boulder, 40, 1:32:21

FEMALE 40 TO 44
1. Susan Jones, Fort Collins, 44, 1:33:17
2. Fran Rogers, Boulder, 42, 1:42:54
3. Jean Hadley, Avon, 40, 1:46:11

MALE 45 TO 49
1. Brad Pace, Fort Collins, 47, 1:17:51
2. Nate Anderson, Steamboat Springs, 45, 1:22:50
3. Dale Eiriksson, Valparaiso FL, 46, 1:30:49

FEMALE 45 TO 49
1. Jane Welzel, Fort Collins, 48, 1:25:41
2. Terri Dick, Littleton, 49, 1:52:59
3. Charlotte Aycrigg, Denver, 45, 1:53:55

MALE 50 TO 59
1. Kent Oglesby, Fort Collins, 55, 1:27:42
2. Dave Dooley, Erie, 56, 1:29:21
3. Rob Haynes, Golden, 51, 1:34:31

FEMALE 50 TO 59
1. Barbara Jones, Steamboat Springs, 50, 1:51:00
2. Andrea Bell, Golden, 50, 1:59:54
3. Shirley Vargo, Louisville, 53, 2:00:07

MALE 60 & OVER
1. Tom Lemire, Boulder, 60, 1:32:54
2. Rich Romero, Denver, 66, 1:40:12
3. Jim Romero, Denver, 63, 1:42:08

FEMALE 60 & OVER
1. Carol Brennan, Fort Collins, 61, 2:21:53
2. Toni Farquhar, Fort Collins, 63, 2:36:39
3. Joyce Lemire, Boulder, 60, 3:00:42

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.