Steamboat Marathon -- 10K Results

Advertisement

AWARD WINNERS
Steamboat 10K

MALE OVERALL
1. Tenadore Dean, Steamboat Springs, 29, 35:14
2. William Demong, Steamboat Springs, 23, 35:19
3. Peter Williams, Fort Collins, 42, 35:57
4. Jon Sinclair, Fort Collins, 45, 38:30
5. Christopher Borton, Golden, 27, 38:35
6. David Femmer, Boulder, 18, 39:06
7. Chris Smith, Golden, 29, 40:50
8. Michael Kane, Dillon, 43, 40:59
9. Jay Petersen, Steamboat Springs, 47, 41:16
10. Davis Miller, Steamboat Springs, 17, 41:21
11. Mikey Gleason, Steamboat Springs, 15, 41:36
12. Dennis Collins, Dekalb IL, 48, 41:55
13. Alex Miller, Steamboat Springs, 17, 42:05
14. Andrew Loizeaux, Denver, 42, 42:15
15. William McIntyre, Cheyenne WY, 56, 42:41
16. Jerry Jackson, Colorado Springs, 43, 42:57
17. Jeff Swanstrom, Boulder, 43, 43:30
18. Phil Delamere, Boulder, 43, 43:33
19. Joe Martinez, Arvada, 42, 43:59
20. Charlie Stoddard, Steamboat Springs, 12, 44:11
21. Derrick Huner Huner, Fort Collins, 22, 44:16
22. Woody Green, Lafayette, 45, 44:50
23. Walter Magill, Steamboat Springs, 33, 45:03
24. Tim Petz, Golden, 33, 45:03
25. Patrick Barrett, Colorado Springs, 28, 45:05
26. Jack Burger, Evergreen, 10, 45:06
27. Steve Prefontain, Steamboat Springs, 17, 45:08
28. Bart Kounovsky, Steamboat Springs, 39, 45:23
29. Thomas Nelson, Steamboat Springs, 57, 45:35
30. Brad Derthick, Boulder, 42, 45:54
31. Timothy Anderson, Aspen, 46, 46:04
32. Chris Adams, Steamboat Springs, 32, 46:07
33. Andy Garber, Steamboat Springs, 15, 46:34
34. John Smith, Steamboat Springs, 30, 46:53
35. Jeremy Rodgers, Boulder, 28, 46:58
36. Michael Williamson, Mead, 40, 46:59
37. Oliver Barfield, Red Lodge MT, 22, 47:01
38. David Schutt, Denver, 30, 47:14
39. Jason Gerow, St Kitts, 31, 47:20
40. David Brockway, Steamboat Springs, 36, 47:29
41. Keith Speckman, Boulder, 30, 48:01
42. Andrew Barth, Lafayette, 28, 48:21
43. Jared Winick, Acton MA, 22, 48:39
44. Nathan Blair, Denver, 33, 48:43
45. Tim Hicks, Denver, 39, 48:51
46. Preston Sellers, Denver, 27, 49:14
47. Joel Rae, Steamboat Springs, 34, 49:18
48. Brice Caldes, Golden, 29, 49:19
49. Jim Diehl, Craig, 27, 49:45
50. David Zach, Aurora, 38, 49:49

FEMALE OVERALL
1. Kim Jones, Fort Collins, 45, 41:58
2. Kathryn Bradshaw, Encampment WY, 39, 44:14
3. Jamie Rosenquist, Fort Collins, 22, 44:39
4. Jill Henwood, Grand Junction, 32, 45:29
5. Lindsey Wilbur, Louisville, 24, 45:43
6. Ellen Krebs, Lakewood, 38, 45:51
7. Mary Shore, Fort Collins, 37, 45:55
8. Marie Jenkins, Littleton, 36, 46:17
9. Tracey Tyson, Steamboat Springs, 29, 46:33
10. Dawn Brandt, Boulder, 37, 46:46
11. Amy Zagrocki, Denver, 24, 47:05
12. Sheila McNicol, Craig, 18, 48:21
13. Lynn Latoria, Boulder, 48, 48:41
14. Jennifer Fawcett, Boulder, 41, 49:22
15. Becky Swanstrom, Boulder, 39, 49:25
16. Freu Gleggs, Lakewood, 38, 49:29
17. Francine Lefebvre, Louisville, 50, 49:51
18. Cindy McNicol, Craig, 41, 50:23
19. Mary Wood, Montrose, 58, 50:45
20. Christin Heuston, Louisville, 36, 50:50
21. Kelly Landers, Steamboat Springs, 32, 51:05
22. Sandy Jackson, Boulder, 26, 51:13
23. Meg Firestone, Steamboat Springs, 41, 51:39
24. Brook Hagen, Fort Collins, 24, 51:42
25. Amanda Garton, Colorado Springs, 28, 51:49
26. Kristina Iven, Colorado Springs, 26, 51:49
27. Elizabeth Roesch, Denver, 25, 51:51
28. Paula Steele, Steamboat Springs, 29, 51:52
29. Hallie Larson, Indian Hills, 14, 51:54
30. Sam Rush, Steamboat Springs, 39, 51:55
31. Ann Bravdica, Denver, 30, 52:17
32. Lucy Hackman, Steamboat Springs,, 52:34
33. Iratxe Eskurza, Boulder, 30, 52:40
34. Summer Laws, Steamboat Springs, 27, 52:44
35. Leslie Garcia, Draper UT, 28, 53:02
36. Christi Ruppe, Steamboat Springs, 27, 53:06
37. Liz Bristle, Steamboat Springs, 29, 53:14
38. Joy Rasmussen, Steamboat Springs, 46, 53:24
39. Jennifer Sinatra, Fort Collins, 24, 53:25
40. Adrian Niehues, Fruita, 25, 53:46
41. Vicki Martin, Colorado Springs, 49, 54:01
42. Tasha Thrasher, Steamboat Springs, 29, 54:17
43. Stefani Anderson, Lafayette, 30, 54:21
44. Summer Kirk, Hickory NC, 27, 54:22
45. Karyh Marcinkas, Boulder, 27, 54:23
46. Cathy McCague, Breckenridge, 32, 54:35
47. Kathy Caudell, Phoenix AZ, 46, 54:44
48. Leticia Jones-Dunn, Fort Collins, 43, 54:49
49. Mary Eggleston, Steamboat Springs, 24, 54:56
50. Zoe Pinksa, Denver, 24, 55:27

MALE MASTERS
1. Peter Williams, Fort Collins, 42, 35:57
2. Jon Sinclair, Fort Collins, 45, 38:30
3. Michael Kane, Dillon, 43, 40:59
4. Jay Petersen, Steamboat Springs, 47, 41:16
5. Dennis Collins, Dekalb IL, 48, 41:55
6. Andrew Loizeaux, Denver, 42, 42:15
7. William McIntyre, Cheyenne WY, 56, 42:41
8. Jerry Jackson, Colorado Springs, 43, 42:57
9. Jeff Swanstrom, Boulder, 43, 43:30
10. Phil Delamere, Boulder, 43, 43:33

FEMALE MASTERS
1. Kim Jones, Fort Collins, 45, 41:58
2. Lynn Latoria, Boulder, 48, 48:41
3. Jennifer Fawcett, Boulder, 41, 49:22
4. Francine Lefebvre, Louisville, 50, 49:51
5. Cindy McNicol, Craig, 41, 50:23
6. Mary Wood, Montrose, 58, 50:45
7. Meg Firestone, Steamboat Springs, 41, 51:39
8. Joy Rasmussen, Steamboat Springs, 46, 53:24
9. Vicki Martin, Colorado Springs, 49, 54:01
10. Kathy Caudell, Phoenix AZ, 46, 54:44

MALE ROUTT OVERALL
1. Tenadore Dean, Steamboat Springs, 29, 35:14
2. William Demong, Steamboat Springs, 23, 35:19
3. Jay Petersen, Steamboat Springs, 47, 41:16
4. Davis Miller, Steamboat Springs, 17, 41:21
5. Mikey Gleason, Steamboat Springs, 15, 41:36
6. Alex Miller, Steamboat Springs, 17, 42:05
7. Charlie Stoddard, Steamboat Springs, 12, 44:11
8. Walter Magill, Steamboat Springs, 33, 45:03
9. Steve Prefontain, Steamboat Springs, 17, 45:08
10. Bart Kounovsky, Steamboat Springs, 39, 45:23
11. Thomas Nelson, Steamboat Springs, 57, 45:35
12. Chris Adams, Steamboat Springs, 32, 46:07
13. Andy Garber, Steamboat Springs, 15, 46:34
14. John Smith, Steamboat Springs, 30, 46:53
15. David Brockway, Steamboat Springs, 36, 47:29
16. Joel Rae, Steamboat Springs, 34, 49:18
17. Jed Thompson, Steamboat Springs, 29, 50:43
18. Gene Carrell, Steamboat Springs, 56, 54:02
19. Michael Beurskens, Steamboat Springs, 39, 55:20
20. Sean Noonan, Steamboat Springs, 28, 55:41
21. Keith Royer, Steamboat Springs, 33, 55:54
22. Jd Hays, Steamboat Springs, 57, 55:59
23. Artie Weber, Oak Creek, 41, 56:45
24. Mark McKervey, Steamboat Springs, 44, 58:20
25. David Williams, Steamboat Springs, 56, 59:18
26. Dave Kleiber, Steamboat Springs, 40, 59:22
27. David Hill, Steamboat Springs, 43, 1:00:32
28. Bob Delvalle, Steamboat Springs, 50, 1:00:46
29. Brian Irsfeld, Steamboat Springs, 32, 1:03:09
30. Keegan O'Hara, Steamboat Springs, 18, 1:04:06
31. Lyman Fancher, Clark, 58, 1:04:46
32. Nick Bosick, Steamboat Springs, 35, 1:05:17
33. Jason Patrick, Steamboat Springs, 29, 1:05:18
34. Bill McCalla, Steamboat Springs, 73, 1:05:49
35. Marty Gtosjean, Steamboat Springs, 64, 1:07:22
36. Michael Scott, Steamboat Springs, 35, 1:13:23
37. Thomas Schuldt, Steamboat Springs, 49, 1:15:20

FEMALE ROUTT OVERALL
1. Tracey Tyson, Steamboat Springs, 29, 46:33
2. Kelly Landers, Steamboat Springs, 32, 51:05
3. Meg Firestone, Steamboat Springs, 41, 51:39
4. Paula Steele, Steamboat Springs, 29, 51:52
5. Sam Rush, Steamboat Springs, 39, 51:55
6. Lucy Hackman, Steamboat Springs,, 52:34
7. Summer Laws, Steamboat Springs, 27, 52:44
8. Christi Ruppe, Steamboat Springs, 27, 53:06
9. Liz Bristle, Steamboat Springs, 29, 53:14
10. Joy Rasmussen, Steamboat Springs, 46, 53:24
11. Tasha Thrasher, Steamboat Springs, 29, 54:17
12. Mary Eggleston, Steamboat Springs, 24, 54:56
13. Cara Catanzaro, Steamboat Springs, 33, 55:34
14. Cathy Hillman, Steamboat Springs, 33, 57:45
15. Lois Banasiewicz, Steamboat Springs, 45, 58:01
16. M Renee Morrone, Steamboat Springs, 45, 58:23
17. Sue Schwartz, Steamboat Springs, 35, 58:29
18. Rory McElhinney, Steamboat Springs, 25, 58:33
19. Megan Ackley, Steamboat Springs, 33, 58:34
20. Anne Boler, Steamboat Springs, 35, 58:39
21. Jessica Ludwick, Steamboat Springs, 34, 58:56
22. Meredith MacFarlane, Steamboat Springs, 26, 59:28
23. Lisa Moss, Steamboat Springs, 32, 59:38
24. Elizabeth Smith, Steamboat Springs, 23, 59:40
25. Karen Goodman, Steamboat Springs, 31, 1:00:07
26. Linda Casner, Steamboat Springs, 50, 1:00:12
27. Jennifer Tamburino, Steamboat Springs, 28, 1:00:50
28. Marti Irish, Steamboat Springs, 54, 1:00:51
29. Terri Sullivan, Steamboat Springs, 40, 1:02:21
30. Heather Rose, Steamboat Springs, 27, 1:02:41
31. Ann Dierks, Clark, 51, 1:03:00
32. Jean Wolf, Steamboat Springs, 56, 1:03:53
33. Leslie Halderman, Oak Creek, 34, 1:04:51
34. Holly Williams, Steamboat Springs, 53, 1:04:54
35. Kristia Check-Hill, Steamboat Springs, 41, 1:05:11
36. Robyn Heller, Steamboat Springs, 23, 1:05:39
37. Dianna Schoen, Steamboat Springs, 35, 1:08:21
38. Kyle Sonnedecker, Steamboat Springs, 24, 1:08:34
39. Elizabeth Rand, Steamboat Springs, 42, 1:09:40
40. Kelly Meyer, Steamboat Springs, 26, 1:11:20
41. Ginger Scott, Steamboat Springs, 30, 1:13:22
42. Heidi Schuldt, Steamboat Springs, 18, 1:15:18
43. Lesley Schuldt, Steamboat Springs, 48, 1:15:19
44. Laura Peterson, Steamboat Springs, 27, 1:17:48
45. Christine Peters, Steamboat Springs, 29, 1:18:56
46. Miranda Rivera, Steamboat Springs, 26, 1:20:25
47. Gina Lauricella, Steamboat Springs, 26, 1:20:41
48. Carol Mills, Steamboat Springs, 35, 1:21:31
49. Pam Swanson, Steamboat Springs, 34, 1:52:01

MALE 19 & UNDER
1. David Femmer, Boulder, 18, 39:06
2. Davis Miller, Steamboat Springs, 17, 41:21
3. Mikey Gleason, Steamboat Springs, 15, 41:36

FEMALE 19 & UNDER
1. Sheila McNicol, Craig, 18, 48:21
2. Hallie Larson, Indian Hills, 14, 51:54
3. Julia Houl, Evergreen, 15, 55:49

MALE 20 TO 24
1. William Demong, Steamboat Springs, 23, 35:19
2. Derrick Huner Huner, Fort Collins, 22, 44:16
3. Oliver Barfield, Red Lodge MT, 22, 47:01

FEMALE 20 TO 24
1. Jamie Rosenquist, Fort Collins, 22, 44:39
2. Lindsey Wilbur, Louisville, 24, 45:43
3. Amy Zagrocki, Denver, 24, 47:05

MALE 25 TO 29
1. Tenadore Dean, Steamboat Springs, 29, 35:14
2. Christopher Borton, Golden, 27, 38:35
3. Chris Smith, Golden, 29, 40:50

FEMALE 25 TO 29
1. Tracey Tyson, Steamboat Springs, 29, 46:33
2. Sandy Jackson, Boulder, 26, 51:13
3. Amanda Garton, Colorado Springs, 28, 51:49

MALE 30 TO 34
1. Walter Magill, Steamboat Springs, 33, 45:03
2. Tim Petz, Golden, 33, 45:03
3. Chris Adams, Steamboat Springs, 32, 46:07

FEMALE 30 TO 34
1. Jill Henwood, Grand Junction, 32, 45:29
2. Kelly Landers, Steamboat Springs, 32, 51:05
3. Ann Bravdica, Denver, 30, 52:17

MALE 35 TO 39
1. Bart Kounovsky, Steamboat Springs, 39, 45:23
2. David Brockway, Steamboat Springs, 36, 47:29
3. Tim Hicks, Denver, 39, 48:51

FEMALE 35 TO 39
1. Kathryn Bradshaw, Encampment WY, 39, 44:14
2. Ellen Krebs, Lakewood, 38, 45:51
3. Mary Shore, Fort Collins, 37, 45:55

MALE 40 TO 44
1. Peter Williams, Fort Collins, 42, 35:57
2. Michael Kane, Dillon, 43, 40:59
3. Andrew Loizeaux, Denver, 42, 42:15

FEMALE 40 TO 44
1. Jennifer Fawcett, Boulder, 41, 49:22
2. Cindy McNicol, Craig, 41, 50:23
3. Meg Firestone, Steamboat Springs, 41, 51:39

MALE 45 TO 49
1. Jon Sinclair, Fort Collins, 45, 38:30
2. Jay Petersen, Steamboat Springs, 47, 41:16
3. Dennis Collins, Dekalb IL, 48, 41:55

FEMALE 45 TO 49
1. Kim Jones, Fort Collins, 45, 41:58
2. Lynn Latoria, Boulder, 48, 48:41
3. Joy Rasmussen, Steamboat Springs, 46, 53:24

MALE 50 TO 59
1. William McIntyre, Cheyenne WY, 56, 42:41
2. Thomas Nelson, Steamboat Springs, 57, 45:35
3. John Cossick, Montrose, 54, 49:56

FEMALE 50 TO 59
1. Francine Lefebvre, Louisville, 50, 49:51
2. Mary Wood, Montrose, 58, 50:45
3. Jessie Quintana, Pueblo, 59, 56:30

MALE 60 & OVER
1. Bill McCalla, Steamboat Springs, 73, 1:05:49
2. Marty Gtosjean, Steamboat Springs, 64, 1:07:22
3. Floyd Montgomery, Conifer, 68, 1:21:13

FEMALE 60 & OVER
1. Dorothy Bradley, Cheyenne WY, 73, 1:00:53
2. Rachel Boggess, Edmond OK, 63, 1:11:39
3. Robbie Gries, Lakewood, 60, 1:28:36

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.