Leaders of the pack

Advertisement

— Men's marathon top 20

Place Name Hometown Age Group Time Pace

1 (1) Jason Saitta Thornton 20-29 2:46:16 6:21

2 (2) Steve Krebes Lakewood 20-29 2:50:32 6:31

3 (3) Chris Sweeney Boulder 20-29 2:51:54 6:34

4 (4) Greg Voelkel Lafayette, La. 20-29 2:54:42 6:40

5 (5) Kevin Dean Fort Collins 20-29 2:57:54 6:48

6 (6) Will T. Pittenger Boulder 40-49 3:03:39 7:01

7 (7) Kevin Bax Thornton 30-39 3:06:09 7:06

8 (8) Paul Batura Colorad Springs 20-29 3:13:00 7:22

9 (9) Dan Steward Littleton 30-39 3:14:03 7:25

10 (11) Blaine Olsen Denver 20-29 3:16:04 7:29

11 (13) Maury Brochstein Boulder 40-49 3:17:12 7:32

12 (14) Tom Riggs Fort Collins 40-49 3:19:17 7:37

13 (15) Randy Rodman Englewood 30-39 3:19:22 7:37

14 (16) Sean Meissner STEAMBOAT 20-29 3:20:27 7:39

15 (19) Michael Brenner Aurora 40-49 3:21:08 7:41

16 (20) Steve Clark Fort Collins 40-49 3:21:38 7:42

17 (22) Kenneth Knox Denver 40-49 3:22:18 7:43

18 (23) David Granger Boulder 20-29 3:22:21 7:44

19 (24) Michael Travis Boulder 40-49 3:22:37 7:44

20 (25) Bradley Dickerson Alliance, Neb. 30-39 3:23:05 7:45

woMen's marathon top 20

Place Name Hometown Age Group Time Pace

1 (10) Cindy Enochs Boulder 40-49 3:15:10 7:27

2 (12) Kristin McLaurin-Little Boulder 30-39 3:17:12 7:32

3 (17) Emily Anderson Denver 20-29 3:20:29 7:39

4 (18) Irene Webb Bayfield 40-49 3:20:36 7:40

5 (21) Connilee Walter Colorado Springs 20-29 3:21:57 7:43

6 (29) Suzanne Klapheke Louisville, Kent. 30-39 3:26:29 7:53

7 (40) Willyn Webb Delta 30-39 3:31:39 8:05

8 (41) Kimberly Marshall Denver 30-39 3:32:50 8:08

9 (42) Sarah Williams Denver 20-29 3:32:58 8:08

10 (45 Kyle Petri Woodland Park 30-39 3:33:19 8:09

11 (47) Jenny Weber Greeley 40-49 3:34:03 8:10

12 (48) Jennifer Shaffner Golden 20-29 3:34:16 8:11

13 (49) Julia Larson Boulder 20-29 3:34:19 8:11

14 (53) Catherine Johnson Boulder 20-29 3:36:01 8:15

15 (59) Katherine Zarlengo Parker 30-39 3:37:14 8:18

16 (60) Carrie Carew Boulder 20-29 3:37:29 8:18

17 (66) Amy Robbins Springfield, Mo. 20-29 3:38:46 8:21

18 (70) Erica Crosby Denver 30-39 3:42:49 8:30

19 (78) Carla Hammer Golden 30-39 3:46:12 8:38

20 (80) Kate Whitbeck Littleton 20-29 3:46:49 8:40

Men's half-marathon top 20

Place name Hometown Age Group Time Pace

1 (1) Shannon Butler Boulder 30-39 1:15:20 5:45

2 (2) Rafael Pacheco Northglenn 30-39 1:16:12 5:49

3 (3) Dan Skarda Boulder 40-49 1:16:25 5:50

4 (4) Jim Harkness STEAMBOAT 30-39 1:17:42 5:56

5 (5) Stan Clark Peewee Valley, Kent. 40-49 1:18:36 6:00

6 (6) Kacy Jones STEAMBOAT 20-29 1:20:10 6:07

7 (7) Rich Hager STEAMBOAT 30-39 1:21:32 6:14

8 (8) Dave Scott Boulder 40-49 1:21:32 6:14

9 (9) John Goodloe Colorado Springs 30-39 1:22:16 6:17

10 (11) Chris Richardson Denver 20-29 1:24:17 6:26

11 (12) David Peak Colorado Springs 20-29 1:24:24 6:27

12 (13) Joseph Spalding Boulder 30-39 1:25:26 6:32

13 (15) Bill Farrett Denver 20-29 1:26:02 6:34

14 (16) Dick Summerfield Boulder 30-39 1:26:05 6:34

15 (17) Daryl Holmlund Loveland 30-39 1:26:07 6:35

16 (18) Carl Rose Boulder 30-39 1:26:26 6:36

17 (19) Campbell Ilfrey STEAMBOAT 20-29 1:26:27 6:36

18 (21) Ray Blum Denver 40-49 1:27:12 6:40

19 (25) Arch Wright Edwards 30-39 1:28:09 6:44

20 (26) John Defreitas Boulder 20-29 1:28:18 6:45

woMen's half-marathon top 20

Place name Hometown Age Group Time Pace

1 (10) Kelly Carlson Boulder 30-39 1:22:34 6:18

2 (14) Catriona Dowling Boulder 40-49 1:25:56 6:34

3 (20) Jeanie Olash Louisville, Kent. 40-49 1:26:46 6:38

4 (22) Stacie Froelich Lafayette 30-39 1:27:15 6:40

5 (23) Monica Olkawski Boulder 20-29 1:28:02 6:43

6 (24) Julie Lind Denver 30-39 1:28:06 6:44

7 (28) Yvonne Joyce Vail 40-49 1:28:55 6:47

8 (30) Lupe Hegan Loveland 30-39 1:29:14 6:49

9 (31) Mary Gonzales Grand Junction 30-39 1:29:53 6:52

10 (36) Kelly Boniface STEAMBOAT 20-29 1:30:52 6:56

11 (41 Teresa Rementer Parker 40-49 1:31:07 6:57

12 (51) Karla Price Green River, Wyo. 30-39 1:34:36 7:13

13 (59) Rachel Farrett Denver 30-39 1:36:00 7:20

14 (61) Stephanie Drage Denver 30-39 1:36:21 7:21

15 (64) Laura Clark Peewee Valley, Kent. 40-49 1:36:33 7:22

16 (68) Lisa Floyd Boulder 30-39 1:36:36 7:23

17 (69) Carolyne Kramar Cook 30-39 1:36:50 7:24

18 (71) Karen Pugh Littleton 30-39 1:36:58 7:24

19 (80) Marilyn Weisinger Colorado Springs 30-39 1:38:04 7:29

20 (81) Lisa Powers STEAMBOAT 40-49 1:38:05 7:29

MEN'S 10K TOP 5

Place Name Home Age Group Time Pace

1 Hector Hernandez Boulder 20-29 32:25:00 5:13

2 Tenadore Dean STEAMBOAT 20-29 34:47:00 5:36

3 Shawn Found Boulder 20-29 36:07:00 5:49

4 Arturo Barrios Boulder 30-39 36:07:00 5:49

5 Jason Stewart Boulder 20-29 36:08:00 5:49

WOMEN'S 10K TOP 5

Place name Hometwon Age Group Time Pace

1 (16) Katie R. Lyman Cheyenne, Wyo. 20-29 40:53:00 6:35

2 (18) Jill Henwood Grand Junction 20-29 41:11:00 6:38

3 (23) Lynn Doelger Austin, Texas 30-39 41:52:00 6:45

4 (38) Roberta Smith Denver 20-29 45:25:00 7:19

5 (39) Laura Bruess Boulder 30-39 45:39:00 7:21

10K Walk TOP 5

Place name Hometown Age Group Time Pace

1 Dan Pierce Boulder M40-49 56:51. 9:09

2 Terrance Femmer Boulder M40-49 57:01. 9:11

3 Patty Gehrke Arvada F30-39 59:56 9:39

4 Dan Miller STEAMBOAT M40-49 1:09:59 11:16

5 Kathy Miller STEAMBOAT F40-49 1:15:43 12:12

For complete results log on at: www.steamboat-chamber.com

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.