Town Challenge Sunshine Loop Cross-Country results | SteamboatToday.com

Town Challenge Sunshine Loop Cross-Country results

Steamboat Ski Area

Wednesday

Pro/open

1 Brad Bingham 1:00:17

2 Peter Kalmes 1:01:18

3 Barkley Robinson 1:03:00

Recommended Stories For You

4 Craig Rench 1:03:19

5 Alex Pond 1:04:18

6 Trever Walz 1:05:00

7 Bo Randolph 1:08:02

8 Essam Welch 1:09:28

9 Adam Parke 1:12:02

10 Sam Chovan 1:13:49

11 Tim Nylen 1:14:41

12 Scott Tanner 1:15:22

13 Matt Eggen 1:21:47

Men's expert 19 to 34

1 Brian Heit 1:17:27

2 Jeffery Gay 1:17:37

3 D. J. Nudy 1:19:00

4 Carter Miller 1:19:11

5 Paxton Jones 1:37:01

Men's expert 35 to 49

1 Pat West 1:11:35

2 Jeff Snook 1:12:12

3 Jeremy MacGray 1:14:18

4 Ron Famiglietti 1:14:21

5 Matt Heydon 1:15:31

6 Michael Kirlan 1:15:41

7 David High 1:16:01

8 Billy Vanness 1:16:34

9 Rick Hodges 1:17:10

10 Scott Myller 1:17:16

11 Scott Kempers 1:18:11

12 Peter Boniface 1:18:28

13 Pj Wharton 1:18:51

14 Robin Craigen 1:20:04

15 Chris Arnis 1:21:49

16 Andreas Sauerberey 1:23:54

17 Derek Hodson 1:37:18

18 Daniel Foote 1:38:14

Men's expert 50 and older

1 Kent Eriksen 1:15:50

2 Marc Sehler 1:16:05

3 Mike Loomis 1:18:44

4 Kris Hagenbuch 1:29:26

Men's sport 19 to 29

1 Evan Weinman 1:16:04

2 Lee MacKe 1:25:01

3 Jon Winkelblech 1:27:52

4 Ben Beall 1:30:28

5 Alec Schaffer 1:54:07

6 Alan Bradley 2:15:00

Men's sport 30 to 39

1 Christian Levan 1:18:48

2 Dimitri Brown 1:21:11

3 Eric Dose 1:23:59

4 Darren Robinson 1:26:53

5 Aaron Tisdale 1:29:35

6 Jeremy Schumacher 1:29:38

7 Antonio Jaranna 1:40:56

Men's sport 40 to 49

1 Randy Nelson 1:25:46

2 Bob Kastor 1:28:13

3 Jay Willson 1:30:09

4 Walter Magill 1:30:46

5 Toby Leeson 1:32:26

6 Nate Cox 1:38:57

7 Jeff Olsen 1:45:24

8 Mike Aljanich 1:47:49

Men's sport 50 and older

1 John Lamb 1:18:33

2 Chris Keiss 1:30:06

3 Boyd Bass 1:30:42

4 John Thrasher 1:30:43

5 Peter Daley 1:30:52

6 Rick Denney 1:37:48

7 Stephan Zittel 1:39:55

8 Joel Miller 2:05:36

Men's novice 19 to 34

1 Mark Schroeder 1:22:10

2 Tim Zander 1:28:16

3 Murphy Roberts 1:30:53

4 Ben Schroeder 1:35:27

5 Eddie Rogers 1:36:16

6 Austin Watts 1:41:41

7 Jackson Ignattius 1:44:17

Men's novice 35 to 49

1 Larry Lindeman 1:47:07

Women's expert

1 Tammy Jacques 1:10:44

2 Kelly Boniface 1:14:09

3 Kate Rench 1:19:24

4 Katie Lindquist 1:21:02

5 Kathleen Fitzsimmons 1:26:46

6 Kate Chapman 1:27:31

7 Genevieve Kalmes 1:33:20

Women's sport 19 to 29

1 Liana Gregory 1:31:30

2 Helen Brown 1:42:25

3 Brynna Vogt 1:54:30

4 Emily Fisken 1:56:57

Women's sport 30 and older

1 Susie Jones 1:32:06

2 Nicole Lecoyer 1:37:17

3 Mary Ann Keiss 1:41:08

4 Patti Lindquist 1:45:02

5 Kelie Nelson 1:49:10

6 Krista Check-Hill 1:55:04

7 Elisha Colson 2:01:11

Women's novice 19 to 34

1 Alison Lipman 27:43

2 Gretchen Coleman 28:43

3 Lindsey Smith 31:56

4 Emily Lawrence 33:37

5 Dana Hantel 40:33

Women's novice 35 and older

1 Melanie McDaniel 35:44

2 Lane Malone 35:48

Youth male 13 to 15

1 Koby Vargas 21:19

2 Jett Seymour 22:48

3 Lars Hannah 22:48

4 Sam Schroeder 23:58

5 Rio Graab 25:27

6 Grant Andrews 25:41

7 Matthew White 26:59

8 Andrew Keiss 27:46

9 Sam Nelson 31:09

Youth female 13 to 15

1 Rachael Green 32:16

Children 6 and younger

1 Andrew Kempers 00:28

2 Sal Malone 00:32

3 Grady Piva 00:34

4 Jack Fox 00:36

5 Tomas Niedermeier 00:40

6 Primo Famiglietti 00:44

7 Audra Gowdy 00:47

8 Aklilu Foote 00:57

9 Jeremiah MacGray 01:01

10 Luca Martorano 01:09

11 Henry Magill 01:10

12 Scarlet Pepin 01:15

Children 7 and 8

1 Danial Kempers 01:17

2 Lilli Armstrong 01:25

3 Jackson Metzler 01:33

4 Coleman Bohmer 01:35

5 Wally Magill 01:36

6 Gunnar Gilbertson 01:37

7 Austin Ibarra 01:40

8 Logan Spiegel 01:51

9 Asher Lesyashen-Kirlin 01:55

10 Shea Pepin 01:57

11 Keegan Millen 02:00

12 Ellie Blair 02:02

13 Colin Kagan 02:06

14 Ely Cariveau 02:07

15 Niko Weber 02:07

16 Josephine Foote 02:29

17 Bridger Carlton 02:35

18 Sophia Gowdy 02:40

19 Noah Robinson 02:45

Children 9 and 10

1 Matthew Kempers 07:07

2 Dane Freckleton 07:10

3 Riley Hodges 07:15

4 Max Pinto 07:30

5 Zack Weber 07:42

6 Eliza Fox 08:14

7 Isabella MacGray 08:22

8 Anton Gorrell 08:31

9 Leo Chapman 18:12

Children 11 and 12

1 Chase Seymour 14:01

2 Zane Worrell 14:27

3 Trey Seymour 15:00

4 Elijah Varges 15:30

5 Kaden Mendonca 16:53

6 Matai Curzon 19:25

7 Kade Green 19:49

8 Brendan Andrews 21:02

Men's singlespeed

1 Jon Freckleton 1:14:18

2 Ben Clark 1:19:49

3 Jp Pougiales 1:20:23

4 Anthony Urbick 1:25:36

Women's singlespeed

1 Marla Bailey 1:38:17

Go back to article