Steamboat Stinger Trail Marathon and Half-Marathon results for Aug. 18, 2013
Steamboat Stinger Trail Marathon And Half-Marathon
Women Half-Marathon 20-29
(Name, time, hometown)
1 Ellie Peterson, 1:47:49.09
2 Missy Krause, 2:00:57.66, Steamboat
3 Emily Heaton, 2:03:03.31, Steamboat
4 Britni Johnson, 2:04:26.77, Steamboat
5 Hannah Peterson, 2:06:41.91, Denver
6 Mara Abbott, 2:13:31.15, Boulder
7 Hollis Moore, 2:21:40.71, Towson
8 Leah Butler, 2:22:23.26, Denver
9 Lauren Finck, 2:27:55.88, Lubbock Tx
10 Jennie Thorne, 2:29:56.74, Avon
11 Gabrielle Voeller, 2:30:54.35, Denver
12 Kristy Bernitt, 2:32:52.25
13 Fiona Weeks, 2:36:45.56, Golden
14 Kelly Krumrie, 2:39:27.56, Carbondale
15 Leah Romero, 2:41:12.78, Denver
16 Fahren Devine, 2:49:13.22, Denver
17 Maggie Tucci, 3:05:20.89, Steamboat
Women Half-Marathon 30-39
(Name, time, hometown)
1 Sarah Pizzo, 1:41:55.68 , Denver
2 Hannah Williams, 1:48:28.95
3 Melissa Goodman, 1:53:46.46, Glenwood Springs
4 Shannon Forbes, 2:00:04.01, Steamboat
5 Barbara Tingle, 2:03:51.33, Arvada
6 Marie Voss-Patterson, 2:04:51.14, Glenwood Springs
7 Elinor Fish, 2:05:39.66, Carbondale
8 Christine Shook, 2:10:30.56, Steamboat
9 Sarah Stubbe, 2:13:16.54, Crested Butte
10 Lorissa Argoray, 2:14:24.63, Denver
11 Megan Forbes, 2:16:18.30, Boulder
12 Laura Sennert, 2:17:56.05, Steamboat
13 Reall Colbenson, 2:18:25.40, Steamboat
14 Megan Raymond, 2:18:49.08, Golden
15 Meredith Macfarlane, 2:19:14.02, Steamboat
16 Nicole Olexa, 2:19:50.36, Steamboat
17 Krista Hall, 2:20:12.28, Fort Collins
18 Nicolette Clark, 2:21:14.55, Lakewood
19 Mandi Prout, 2:23:14.00, Carbondale
20 Liz Baldwin, 2:24:54.07 , Steamboat
21 Brittany Puster, 2:27:58.50, Denver
22 Corinne Sommerfeld, 2:28:58.51, Steamboat
23 Beth Broome, 2:30:34.41, Carbondale
24 Lori Emerson , 2:34:26.41, Boulder
25 Natalie Gallegos, 2:37:49.09, Wellington
26 Kersten Sharrock, 2:39:19.29, Idaho Springs
27 Mary Ebens, 2:39:20.22, Lakewood
28 Nicole Henning, 2:42:13.43, Overland Park
29 Sarah Kroonenberg, 2:43:08.81, Broomfield
30 Natasha Kelly, 2:45:32.25, Boulder
31 Rebecca Mallatt, 2:46:19.33, Steamboat
32 Jessica Medlin, 2:48:19.24, Broomfield
33 Kelly Cho, 2:54:33.57, Highlands Ranch
34 Shauna Sledge, 2:56:42.03, Ft. Collins
35 Lisa Botarelli, 3:06:03.24, Morrison
36 Liz Schmidt, 3:17:19.84, Golden
37 Linda Hooten, 3:26:48.52, Woodstock
38 Erin Allard, 3:34:37.67, Steamboat
39 Sue Moyer, 5:20:26.39, Steamboat
Women Half-Marathon 40-49
(Name, time, hometown)
1 Pam Palmquist, 2:02:18.03, Steamboat
2 Emily Harris, 2:06:41.08, Steamboat
3 Kelly Welden, 2:14:08.69, Carbondale
4 Alison Smith, 2:19:37.04, Carbondale
5 Jennifer Pierce, 2:20:11.15, Denver
6 Lexi Mcnutt, 2:20:44.17, Aspen
7 Kris Ingols, 2:22:40.31, Hayden
8 Jill Keily Anson, 2:34:29.05, Glenwood Springs
9 Michaela Schnieder, 2:35:54.03, Vail
10 Jennifer Leduc, 2:38:38.75, Lakewood
11 Roxanne Gerstell, 2:41:15.39
12 Emily Malloy, 2:41:33.85, New York
13 Amy Satkiewicz, 2:42:52.98, Steamboat
14 Lynaia South, 2:46:24.91, Steamboat
15 Melissa Lamielle, 2:49:47.30, Arvada
16 Molly Scheel, 2:49:55.38, Littleton
17 Jennifer Shotwell, 2:49:56.61, Colorado Springs
18 Kristen Moegling, 2:50:33.36 18, Boulder
19 Julie Miles, 2:51:01.82, Centennial
20 Kelly Patrick, 2:51:02.64, Highlands Ranch
21 Paula Pearson, 2:54:27.70, Broomfield
22 Kristin Hager, 2:54:50.25, Steamboat
23 Lauren Axelrod, 2:57:11.62, Henderson
24 Heather Richerson, 2:57:18.50, Slc
25 Micki Lighthill, 3:09:30.41, Englewood
26 Kay Meyer, 3:15:00.14, Marengo
Women Half Marathon 50-59
(Name, time, hometown)
1 Ann Remmers, 2:39:47.24, Boulder
2 Cheryl Krumrie, 2:43:56.72, Oak Creek
3 Sameta Rush, 2:45:59.51, Steamboat
4 Pamela Wooster, 2:47:33.62, Steamboat
5 Mary Helprin, 3:22:38.53, Steamboat
Men Half Marathon 19 And Younger
(Name, time, hometown)
1 Ryan Ross, 3:34:36.82, Peachtree City, GA
Men Half Marathon 20-29
(Name, time, hometown)
1 Paul Datsko, 1:49:04.15 , Avon
2 Kyle Link, 1:59:37.60, Steamboat
3 Frank Romero, 2:19:30.89, Denver
4 Vanessa Sloan, 2:22:23.84, Denver
5 Frederick Woodward, 2:49:14.52, Denver
Men Half Marathon 30-39
(Name, time, hometown)
1 Harry Niedl, 1:40:49.87, Steamboat
2 Matthew Willey, 1:49:27.30, Denver
3 Thomas Reuter, 1:56:11.25, Steamboat
4 Michael Kelly, 2:02:12.20, Steamboat
5 Steve Walsh, 2:07:21.24, Denver
6 Nolan Faldet, 2:14:42.05, Steamboat
7 Christopher Wilson, 2:15:45.60, Denver
8 Scott Nielsen, 2:17:58.18, Steamboat
9 Thomas Fuller, 2:23:48.74, Boulder
10 Josh Moore, 2:27:53.06, Niwot
11 Courtnay Thunstrom, 2:31:58.97, Steamboat
12 James Barnum, 2:41:21.36, Denver
13 Brett Pisor, 2:50:58.33, Highlands Ranch
14 Jason Zorilla, 2:56:33.35 , Broomfield
15 Tyler Jacobs 3:04:10.51, Steamboat
16 Jj Ross, 3:34:37.30, Steamboat
Men Half Marathon 40-49
(Name, time, hometown)
1 James Johnson, 1:34:19.53, Boulder
2 Ray Mcnutt, 1:53:23.21, Aspen
3 Brett Bruyere, 1:55:55.08, Fort Collins
4 Jeffrey Williams, 2:12:37.39, Golden
5 Whelan Smith, 2:13:04.38, Carbondale
6 Chris Shotwell, 2:13:21.77, Colorado Springs
7 Scott Harkins, 2:18:48.31, Steamboat
8 Brian Elliott, 2:20:24.88, Steamboat
9 Joel Rae, 2:26:29.49, Steamboat
10 Brian Metzler, 2:27:34.09, Boulder
11 Jim Gallegos, 2:37:48.05, Wellington
12 Matthew Willis, 2:44:03.39, Chicago
13 George Washington Hayduke, 2:57:44.61, Steamboat
14 Gary Schuck, 3:13:10.17, Steamboat
Men Half Marathon 50-59
(Name, time, hometown)
1 Peter Riley, 1:58:54.25 , Denver
2 Rick Schuette, 1:59:17.65, Steamboat
3 Robert Rauch, 2:04:46.72, Oak Creek
4 Rich Keller, 2:10:35.21, Fort Collins
5 Bob Funk, 2:18:44.56, Wheaton
6 James Morton, 2:26:54.69, Craig
7 Erik Graab, 2:28:16.71, Steamboat
8 Andy Wiener, 2:31:40.95, Ft. Lauderdale
9 Don Platt, 3:26:20.62, Steamboat
Men Half Marathon 60-69
(Name, time, hometown)
1 Grant Rose, 2:55:04.75, Streamboat Springs
Marathon Women 20-29
(Name, time, hometown)
1 Carson Hale, 4:56:19.84 1 (156) Boulder *
2 Jessie Young, 5:15:06.44
3 Theresa-Jennifer Stritch, 5:37:21.20, Parker
4 Amber Mcnew, 5:40:09.84, Laramie
5 Jesse Prather, 6:20:42.64, Ft. Collins
6 Chelsea Dibble, 6:20:44.68, Littleton
Marathon Women 30-39
(Name, time, hometown)
1 Julie Olsen-Smith, 4:09:32.53, Lafayette
2 Lacy Wilson, 4:27:51.22, Frisco
3 Katherine Fry, 4:57:59.33, Aspen
4 Kerri Willis, 5:02:17.18, Breckenridge
5 Katrina Gearhart, 5:16:16.48, Steamboat
6 Katherine Brownson, 5:45:56.67, Denver
7 Carly Rietmann, 5:48:58.01, Eagle
8 Allison Capote, 5:54:38.06, Boulder
9 Jonell Loeppert, 6:45:28.91, Denver
10 Jenn Andrews, 6:45:29.11, Denver
11 Bethany Applegate, 7:35:37.68, Denver
Marathon Women 40-49
(Name, time, hometown)
1 Tammy Jacques, 4:01:10.40, Steamboat
2 Candy Underhill, 4:40:21.34, Glenwood Springs
4 Diana Hornung, 5:29:23.49, Steamboat
5 Christina Vessely, 5:44:29.93, Golden
6 Julie Washnock, 5:58:12.99, Fraser
7 Amy Gavin, 6:45:29.30, Bow Mar
8 Therese Perrault, 6:54:28.96, New Orleans
Marathon Men 20-29
(Name, time, hometown)
1 Nathan Allen, 3:14:17.26, Steamboat
2 Stephen Carney, 4:13:36.60, Dillon
3 Mark Simmons, 4:27:02.95, Steamboat
4 Taylor Larsen, 4:28:00.89, Golden
5 Trent Wester, 5:07:46.54, Mountainair, Nm
6 Kevin Mcgarity, 5:15:51.46, Steamboat
7 Mitch Stubbs, 5:17:30.46, Boulder
8 Adam Finck, 5:18:01.10, Lubbock Tx
9 Adam Blea, 6:43:26.74, Broomfield
Marathon Men 30-39
(Name, time, hometown)
1 Max Taam, 3:46:05.75, Aspen
2 Darren Lacy, 4:06:02.99
3 Jonathan Harrach, 4:23:38.50
4 Jp Hutchens, 4:35:38.38, Basalt
5 John Perkins, 4:44:36.81, Boulder
6 Ryan Spaustat, 4:47:54.06, Steamboat
7 Bryan Lewis, 4:57:45.55, Houston
8 Justin Barker, 5:06:47.36, Steamboat
9 Bryan Bender, 5:52:15.61, Denver
10 Jeffrey Harrison, 5:56:43.76 , Denver
11 Richard Williams, 6:06:42.56
12 Justin Kragenbrink, 6:28:28.33, Parker
Marathon Men 40-49
(Name, time, hometown)
1 Jon Brown, 3:45:17.55, Gunnison
2 Robert Woerne, 3:46:13.67, Grand Junction
3 Christian Kirschner, 3:58:05.29, Colorado Springs
4 Eric Black, 4:09:36.11, Dillon
5 Mike Diesburg, 4:21:47.30, Casper
6 Ryan Connelly, 4:28:06.49
7 Walter Magill, 4:29:24.41, Steamboat
8 Paul Majors, 4:57:49.73, Denver
9 John Lee, 5:41:01.34, Edwards
10 Kenneth Mccollum, 5:43:19.03, Littleton
11 Bob Jacobowski, 5:54:27.33, Farmington
12 Byron Adams Ii, 6:18:03.79, New Orleans
Marathon Men 50-59
(Name, time, hometown)
1 Nate Anderson, 3:58:36.31, Steamboat
Marathon Men 60-69
(Name, time, hometown)
1 Frank Searfus, 7:53:48.27, Coos Bay
Support Local Journalism
Support Local Journalism
Readers around Steamboat and Routt County make the Steamboat Pilot & Today’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.
Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.
Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.